Train Time Table

AZIMGANJ - BHAGALPUR Passenger (53029) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AZ
START
AZIMGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACLE
16:27
AZIMGANJ CITY 2
1.3 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRDG
16:34
PORADANGA HALT 3
5.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLR
16:40
MAHIPAL ROAD 4
10.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLE
16:44
MAHIPAL 5
12.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWMS
16:50
NOAPARA MAHISHA 6
15.6 Kms| PF #4 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLE
16:56
MANIGRAM 7
20.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GALE
17:05
GANKAR 8
28.2 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
17:31
JANGIPUR ROAD 9
35.1 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHN
17:40
AHIRAN 10
41.9 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPLE
17:50
SUJNIPARA 11
48.4 Kms| PF #1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
17:58
NIMTITA 12
55.1 Kms| PF #1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBP
18:04
BASUDEBPUR 13
58.2 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
18:12
DHULIAN GANGA 14
64.9 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXP
18:20
SANKOPARA 15
70.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQZ
18:27
BALLALPUR 16
75.0 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDLE
18:48
TILDANGA 17
82.6 Kms| PF #2 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBS
18:56
BINDUBASINI HAL 18
86.0 Kms| PF #2 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDAG
19:04
BONIDANGA 19
90.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
19:30
BARHARWA JN 20
95.7 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKLE
19:50
BAKUDI 21
103.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDX
19:56
DHAMDHAMIA 22
107.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
20:03
TINPAHAR JN 23
112.3 Kms| PF #1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXE
20:11
KALIAN CHAK 24
117.1 Kms| PF #5 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLJ
20:19
TALJHARI 25
121.9 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTO
20:29
KARANPUR ATO 26
129.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJP
20:39
MOHARAJPUR 27
136.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLJ
20:56
SAKRIGALI JN 28
142.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
22:08
SAHIBGANJ JN 29
150.1 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMA
23:06
KARAMTOLA 30
159.1 Kms| PF #-1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZC
23:15
MIRZA CHEUKI 31
165.1 Kms| PF #1 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPL
23:21
AMMAPALLI HALT 32
169.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
23:28
PIRPAINTI 33
173.6 Kms| PF #1 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKB
23:36
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG 34
179.6 Kms| PF #-1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVRP
23:44
SHIVANARAYANPUR 35
182.5 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSL
23:53
BIKRAM SHILA 36
185.9 Kms| PF #1 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLG
00:05
KAHALGAON 37
194.0 Kms| PF #1 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKC
00:12
EKCHARI 38
198.2 Kms| PF #1 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGA
00:20
GHOGA 39
203.7 Kms| PF #1 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMM
00:30
LAILAKH MAMLKHA 40
209.9 Kms| PF #-1 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBO
00:43
SABAUR 41
216.5 Kms| PF #1 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
01:15
BHAGALPUR 42
223.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53029 AZIMGANJ - BHAGALPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) --------- Start 16:25 2 No
AZIMGANJ CITY (ACLE) 16:27 1 min 16:28 1 No
PORADANGA HALT (PRDG) 16:34 1 min 16:35 - No
MAHIPAL ROAD (MPLR) 16:40 1 min 16:41 - No
MAHIPAL (MPLE) 16:44 1 min 16:45 1 No
NOAPARA MAHISHA (NWMS) 16:50 1 min 16:51 4 No
MANIGRAM (MGLE) 16:56 1 min 16:57 - No
GANKAR (GALE) 17:05 1 min 17:06 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 17:31 1 min 17:32 1 No
AHIRAN (AHN) 17:40 1 min 17:41 1 No
SUJNIPARA (SPLE) 17:50 1 min 17:51 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 17:58 1 min 17:59 1 No
BASUDEBPUR (BDBP) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 18:12 1 min 18:13 1 No
SANKOPARA (SXP) 18:20 1 min 18:21 - No
BALLALPUR (BQZ) 18:27 1 min 18:28 1 No
TILDANGA (TDLE) 18:48 1 min 18:49 2 No
BINDUBASINI HAL (BDBS) 18:56 1 min 18:57 2 No
BONIDANGA (BDAG) 19:04 1 min 19:05 - No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 19:30 10 mins 19:40 1 No
BAKUDI (BKLE) 19:50 1 min 19:51 - No
DHAMDHAMIA (DDX) 19:56 1 min 19:57 - No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 20:03 1 min 20:04 1 No
KALIAN CHAK (KXE) 20:11 1 min 20:12 5 No
TALJHARI (TLJ) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
KARANPUR ATO (KPTO) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
MOHARAJPUR (MJP) 20:39 1 min 20:40 - No
SAKRIGALI JN (SLJ) 20:56 1 min 20:57 - No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 22:08 20 mins 22:28 1 No
KARAMTOLA (KRMA) 23:06 1 min 23:07 - No
MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) 23:15 1 min 23:16 1 No
AMMAPALLI HALT (AMPL) 23:21 1 min 23:22 - No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 23:28 1 min 23:29 1 No
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG (LKB) 23:36 1 min 23:37 - No
SHIVANARAYANPUR (SVRP) 23:44 1 min 23:45 2 No
BIKRAM SHILA (BKSL) 23:53 1 min 23:54 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 00:05 1 min 00:06 1 No
EKCHARI (EKC) 00:12 1 min 00:13 1 No
GHOGA (GGA) 00:20 1 min 00:21 1 No
LAILAKH MAMLKHA (LMM) 00:30 1 min 00:31 - No
SABAUR (SBO) 00:43 1 min 00:44 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 01:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name