Train Time Table

MALDA TOWN - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53028) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZM
07:20
GOUR MALDA 2
8.4 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMQ
07:26
JAMIRGHATA 3
14.2 Kms| PF #2 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTJ
07:34
KHALTIPUR 4
20.7 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMX
07:43
CHAMAGRAM 5
29.3 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
07:56
NEW FARAKKA JN 6
35.1 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQZ
08:09
BALLALPUR 7
39.8 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXP
08:16
SANKOPARA 8
44.7 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
08:24
DHULIAN GANGA 9
49.8 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBP
08:30
BASUDEBPUR 10
56.6 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
08:45
NIMTITA 11
59.7 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPLE
09:00
SUJNIPARA 12
66.4 Kms| PF #1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHN
09:10
AHIRAN 13
72.9 Kms| PF #1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
09:17
JANGIPUR ROAD 14
79.7 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GALE
09:25
GANKAR 15
86.6 Kms| PF #2 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLE
09:34
MANIGRAM 16
94.3 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWMS
09:40
NOAPARA MAHISHA 17
99.2 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLE
09:45
MAHIPAL 18
102.8 Kms| PF #1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLR
09:49
MAHIPAL ROAD 19
104.7 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRDG
09:55
PORADANGA HALT 20
109.2 Kms| PF #2 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACLE
10:25
AZIMGANJ CITY 21
113.5 Kms| PF #1 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
11:00
AZIMGANJ JN 22
114.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53028 MALDA TOWN - AZIMGANJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 07:10 1 No
GOUR MALDA (GZM) 07:20 1 min 07:21 1 No
JAMIRGHATA (JMQ) 07:26 1 min 07:27 2 No
KHALTIPUR (KTJ) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
CHAMAGRAM (CMX) 07:43 1 min 07:44 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 07:56 4 mins 08:00 1 No
BALLALPUR (BQZ) 08:09 1 min 08:10 2 No
SANKOPARA (SXP) 08:16 1 min 08:17 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
BASUDEBPUR (BDBP) 08:30 1 min 08:31 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 08:45 1 min 08:46 1 No
SUJNIPARA (SPLE) 09:00 1 min 09:01 1 No
AHIRAN (AHN) 09:10 1 min 09:11 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 09:17 1 min 09:18 1 No
GANKAR (GALE) 09:25 1 min 09:26 2 No
MANIGRAM (MGLE) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
NOAPARA MAHISHA (NWMS) 09:40 1 min 09:41 1 No
MAHIPAL (MPLE) 09:45 1 min 09:46 1 No
MAHIPAL ROAD (MPLR) 09:49 1 min 09:50 2 No
PORADANGA HALT (PRDG) 09:55 1 min 09:56 2 No
AZIMGANJ CITY (ACLE) 10:25 1 min 10:26 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 11:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name