Train Time Table

AZIMGANJ - MALDA TOWN Passenger (53027) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AZ
START
AZIMGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACLE
16:07
AZIMGANJ CITY 2
1.3 Kms| PF #1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRDG
16:13
PORADANGA HALT 3
5.6 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLR
16:19
MAHIPAL ROAD 4
10.1 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLE
16:24
MAHIPAL 5
12.0 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWMS
16:30
NOAPARA MAHISHA 6
15.6 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLE
16:36
MANIGRAM 7
20.5 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GALE
16:45
GANKAR 8
28.2 Kms| PF #2 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
16:53
JANGIPUR ROAD 9
35.1 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHN
17:01
AHIRAN 10
41.9 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPLE
17:11
SUJNIPARA 11
48.4 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
17:24
NIMTITA 12
55.1 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBP
17:29
BASUDEBPUR 13
58.2 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
17:41
DHULIAN GANGA 14
64.9 Kms| PF #2 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXP
17:49
SANKOPARA 15
70.1 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQZ
17:56
BALLALPUR 16
75.0 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
18:07
NEW FARAKKA JN 17
79.7 Kms| PF #2 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMX
18:20
CHAMAGRAM 18
85.5 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTJ
18:29
KHALTIPUR 19
94.1 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMQ
18:37
JAMIRGHATA 20
100.6 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZM
19:33
GOUR MALDA 21
106.4 Kms| PF #2 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
19:45
MALDA TOWN 22
114.8 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53027 AZIMGANJ - MALDA TOWN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) --------- Start 16:05 1 No
AZIMGANJ CITY (ACLE) 16:07 1 min 16:08 1 No
PORADANGA HALT (PRDG) 16:13 1 min 16:14 1 No
MAHIPAL ROAD (MPLR) 16:19 1 min 16:20 2 No
MAHIPAL (MPLE) 16:24 1 min 16:25 2 No
NOAPARA MAHISHA (NWMS) 16:30 1 min 16:31 1 No
MANIGRAM (MGLE) 16:36 1 min 16:37 1 No
GANKAR (GALE) 16:45 1 min 16:46 2 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 16:53 1 min 16:54 1 No
AHIRAN (AHN) 17:01 1 min 17:02 1 No
SUJNIPARA (SPLE) 17:11 1 min 17:12 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
BASUDEBPUR (BDBP) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 17:41 1 min 17:42 2 No
SANKOPARA (SXP) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
BALLALPUR (BQZ) 17:56 1 min 17:57 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 18:07 1 min 18:08 2 No
CHAMAGRAM (CMX) 18:20 1 min 18:21 1 No
KHALTIPUR (KTJ) 18:29 1 min 18:30 2 No
JAMIRGHATA (JMQ) 18:37 40 mins 19:17 1 No
GOUR MALDA (GZM) 19:33 1 min 19:34 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 19:45 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name