Train Time Table

SAHIBGANJ - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53022) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBG
START
SAHIBGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLJ
14:25
SAKRIGALI JN 2
7.8 Kms| PF #2 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJP
14:35
MOHARAJPUR 3
13.9 Kms| PF #1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTO
14:45
KARANPUR ATO 4
21.1 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLJ
14:55
TALJHARI 5
28.1 Kms| PF #2 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXE
15:02
KALIAN CHAK 6
32.9 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
15:13
TINPAHAR JN 7
37.7 Kms| PF #2 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKLE
15:36
BAKUDI 8
46.6 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
16:10
BARHARWA JN 9
54.4 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDAG
16:29
BONIDANGA 10
59.8 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDLE
16:41
TILDANGA 11
67.4 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXP
16:58
SANKOPARA 12
80.0 Kms| PF #1 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
17:06
DHULIAN GANGA 13
85.1 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBP
17:14
BASUDEBPUR 14
91.9 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
17:24
NIMTITA 15
95.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPLE
17:38
SUJNIPARA 16
101.7 Kms| PF #1 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHN
17:47
AHIRAN 17
108.2 Kms| PF #1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
18:09
JANGIPUR ROAD 18
115.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GALE
18:16
GANKAR 19
121.9 Kms| PF #2 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLE
18:25
MANIGRAM 20
129.6 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLE
18:34
MAHIPAL 21
138.1 Kms| PF #3 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLR
18:39
MAHIPAL ROAD 22
140.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRDG
18:45
PORADANGA HALT 23
144.5 Kms| PF #0 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACLE
18:51
AZIMGANJ CITY 24
148.8 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
19:30
AZIMGANJ JN 25
150.1 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53022 SAHIBGANJ - AZIMGANJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) --------- Start 14:15 1 No
SAKRIGALI JN (SLJ) 14:25 1 min 14:26 2 No
MOHARAJPUR (MJP) 14:35 1 min 14:36 1 No
KARANPUR ATO (KPTO) 14:45 1 min 14:46 1 No
TALJHARI (TLJ) 14:55 1 min 14:56 2 No
KALIAN CHAK (KXE) 15:02 1 min 15:03 1 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 15:13 1 min 15:14 2 No
BAKUDI (BKLE) 15:36 1 min 15:37 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 16:10 10 mins 16:20 2 No
BONIDANGA (BDAG) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
TILDANGA (TDLE) 16:41 1 min 16:42 1 No
SANKOPARA (SXP) 16:58 1 min 16:59 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 17:06 1 min 17:07 1 No
BASUDEBPUR (BDBP) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
SUJNIPARA (SPLE) 17:38 1 min 17:39 1 No
AHIRAN (AHN) 17:47 1 min 17:48 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
GANKAR (GALE) 18:16 1 min 18:17 2 No
MANIGRAM (MGLE) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
MAHIPAL (MPLE) 18:34 1 min 18:35 3 No
MAHIPAL ROAD (MPLR) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
PORADANGA HALT (PRDG) 18:45 1 min 18:46 - No
AZIMGANJ CITY (ACLE) 18:51 1 min 18:52 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 19:30 End --------- - No

53022 SAHIBGANJ - AZIMGANJ Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SAHIBGANJ - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53022) train on RailYatri?

A) SAHIBGANJ - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53022) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SAHIBGANJ - AZIMGANJ Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SAHIBGANJ - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53022) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SAHIBGANJ - AZIMGANJ Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SAHIBGANJ - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53022)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SAHIBGANJ - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53022) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SAHIBGANJ - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53022) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SAHIBGANJ - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53022)?

A) SAHIBGANJ - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53022) runs from SAHIBGANJ JN to AZIMGANJ JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SAHIBGANJ - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53022) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SAHIBGANJ - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53022)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SAHIBGANJ - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53022) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name