Train Time Table

AZIMGANJ - SAHIBGANJ Passenger (53021) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AZ
START
AZIMGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACLE
03:17
AZIMGANJ CITY 2
1.3 Kms| PF #1 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLR
03:27
MAHIPAL ROAD 3
10.1 Kms| PF #2 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLE
03:38
MANIGRAM 4
20.5 Kms| PF #0 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GALE
03:47
GANKAR 5
28.2 Kms| PF #0 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
04:00
JANGIPUR ROAD 6
35.1 Kms| PF #0 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHN
04:09
AHIRAN 7
41.9 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPLE
04:19
SUJNIPARA 8
48.4 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
04:27
NIMTITA 9
55.1 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBP
04:33
BASUDEBPUR 10
58.2 Kms| PF #1 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
04:41
DHULIAN GANGA 11
64.9 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXP
04:55
SANKOPARA 12
70.1 Kms| PF #1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDLE
05:25
TILDANGA 13
82.6 Kms| PF #3 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBS
05:33
BINDUBASINI HAL 14
86.0 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDAG
05:47
BONIDANGA 15
90.3 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
06:12
BARHARWA JN 16
95.7 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKLE
06:27
BAKUDI 17
103.5 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDX
06:33
DHAMDHAMIA 18
107.2 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
06:40
TINPAHAR JN 19
112.3 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXE
06:48
KALIAN CHAK 20
117.1 Kms| PF #3 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLJ
06:56
TALJHARI 21
121.9 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTO
07:06
KARANPUR ATO 22
129.0 Kms| PF #0 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJP
07:16
MOHARAJPUR 23
136.1 Kms| PF #2 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLJ
07:26
SAKRIGALI JN 24
142.3 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
08:25
SAHIBGANJ JN 25
150.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53021 AZIMGANJ - SAHIBGANJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) --------- Start 03:15 1 No
AZIMGANJ CITY (ACLE) 03:17 1 min 03:18 1 No
MAHIPAL ROAD (MPLR) 03:27 1 min 03:28 2 No
MANIGRAM (MGLE) 03:38 1 min 03:39 - No
GANKAR (GALE) 03:47 1 min 03:48 - No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 04:00 1 min 04:01 - No
AHIRAN (AHN) 04:09 1 min 04:10 - No
SUJNIPARA (SPLE) 04:19 1 min 04:20 - No
NIMTITA (NILE) 04:27 1 min 04:28 1 No
BASUDEBPUR (BDBP) 04:33 1 min 04:34 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 04:41 1 min 04:42 1 No
SANKOPARA (SXP) 04:55 1 min 04:56 1 No
TILDANGA (TDLE) 05:25 1 min 05:26 3 No
BINDUBASINI HAL (BDBS) 05:33 1 min 05:34 1 No
BONIDANGA (BDAG) 05:47 1 min 05:48 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 06:12 5 mins 06:17 1 No
BAKUDI (BKLE) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
DHAMDHAMIA (DDX) 06:33 1 min 06:34 1 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 06:40 1 min 06:41 1 No
KALIAN CHAK (KXE) 06:48 1 min 06:49 3 No
TALJHARI (TLJ) 06:56 1 min 06:57 1 No
KARANPUR ATO (KPTO) 07:06 1 min 07:07 - No
MOHARAJPUR (MJP) 07:16 1 min 07:17 2 No
SAKRIGALI JN (SLJ) 07:26 29 mins 07:55 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 08:25 End --------- 2 No

53021 AZIMGANJ - SAHIBGANJ Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AZIMGANJ - SAHIBGANJ Passenger (53021) train on RailYatri?

A) AZIMGANJ - SAHIBGANJ Passenger (53021) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AZIMGANJ - SAHIBGANJ Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AZIMGANJ - SAHIBGANJ Passenger (53021) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AZIMGANJ - SAHIBGANJ Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AZIMGANJ - SAHIBGANJ Passenger (53021)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AZIMGANJ - SAHIBGANJ Passenger (53021) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AZIMGANJ - SAHIBGANJ Passenger (53021) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AZIMGANJ - SAHIBGANJ Passenger (53021)?

A) AZIMGANJ - SAHIBGANJ Passenger (53021) runs from AZIMGANJ JN to SAHIBGANJ JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AZIMGANJ - SAHIBGANJ Passenger (53021) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AZIMGANJ - SAHIBGANJ Passenger (53021)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AZIMGANJ - SAHIBGANJ Passenger (53021) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name