Train Time Table

AZIMGANJ - KATWA Passenger (53012) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AZ
START
AZIMGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHPD
07:36
DHAPARA DHAM 2
3.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
LCAE
07:42
LALBAGH COURT ROAD 3
6.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLSF
07:50
NIYALISH PARA 4
12.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
07:53
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 5
14.6 Kms| PF #2 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVT
08:00
JIVANTI HALT 6
20.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNSN
08:07
KARNA SUBARNA 7
25.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTLR
08:13
KANTHALIYA ROAD 8
32.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWLE
08:19
CHOWRIGACHA 9
34.9 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPE
08:25
KAZIPARA HALT 10
39.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZLE
08:30
BAZARSAU 11
42.4 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIAN
08:37
MIANGRAM 12
45.6 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TYAE
08:43
TENYA 13
49.4 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHTR
08:51
MALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD 14
53.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
08:55
SALAR 15
55.9 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHBN
09:01
JHAMATPUR BAHARAN 16
59.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGLE
09:12
GANGATIKURI 17
62.7 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBL
09:17
SHIBLUN 18
65.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBKH
09:23
NABA GRAM KANKU 19
69.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
09:35
KATWA 20
72.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53012 AZIMGANJ - KATWA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) --------- Start 07:30 2 No
DHAPARA DHAM (DHPD) 07:36 1 min 07:37 - No
LALBAGH COURT ROAD (LCAE) 07:42 1 min 07:43 - No
NIYALISH PARA (NLSF) 07:50 1 min 07:51 - No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 07:53 1 min 07:54 2 No
JIVANTI HALT (JVT) 08:00 1 min 08:01 - No
KARNA SUBARNA (KNSN) 08:07 1 min 08:08 - No
KANTHALIYA ROAD (KTLR) 08:13 1 min 08:14 - No
CHOWRIGACHA (CWLE) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
KAZIPARA HALT (KZPE) 08:25 1 min 08:26 - No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 08:30 1 min 08:31 1 No
MIANGRAM (MIAN) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
TENYA (TYAE) 08:43 1 min 08:44 1 No
MALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD (MHTR) 08:51 1 min 08:52 - No
SALAR (SALE) 08:55 1 min 08:56 1 No
JHAMATPUR BAHARAN (JHBN) 09:01 1 min 09:02 - No
GANGATIKURI (GGLE) 09:12 1 min 09:13 1 No
SHIBLUN (SHBL) 09:17 1 min 09:18 - No
NABA GRAM KANKU (NBKH) 09:23 1 min 09:24 - No
KATWA (KWAE) 09:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name