Train Time Table

RAMPURHAT - KATWA Passenger (53008) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RPH
START
RAMPUR HAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLE
09:08
SWADINPUR 2
6.8 Kms| PF #3 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
09:18
NALHATI JN 3
14.1 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKP
09:29
TAKIPUR 4
21.3 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAP
09:37
LOHAPUR 5
27.2 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGAE
09:45
MORGRAM 6
33.0 Kms| PF #2 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDI
09:54
SAGARDIGHI 7
40.5 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAA
10:04
BARALA 8
48.1 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSGB
10:12
GOSAINGRAM 9
53.8 Kms| PF #2 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACLE
11:04
AZIMGANJ CITY 10
58.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
11:20
AZIMGANJ JN 11
59.4 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LCAE
12:02
LALBAGH COURT ROAD 12
66.1 Kms| PF #-1 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLSF
12:10
NIYALISH PARA 13
71.7 Kms| PF #-1 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
12:15
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 14
74.1 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVT
12:22
JIVANTI HALT 15
79.7 Kms| PF #1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNSN
12:28
KARNA SUBARNA 16
84.9 Kms| PF #1 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTLR
12:34
KANTHALIYA ROAD 17
91.9 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWLE
12:39
CHOWRIGACHA 18
94.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPE
12:45
KAZIPARA HALT 19
98.4 Kms| PF #1 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZLE
12:51
BAZARSAU 20
101.8 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIAN
12:58
MIANGRAM 21
105.0 Kms| PF #1 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TYAE
13:04
TENYA 22
108.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHTR
13:12
MALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD 23
113.0 Kms| PF #1 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
13:16
SALAR 24
115.3 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHBN
13:22
JHAMATPUR BAHARAN 25
119.0 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGLE
13:26
GANGATIKURI 26
122.1 Kms| PF #1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBL
13:32
SHIBLUN 27
124.6 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBKH
13:38
NABA GRAM KANKU 28
129.0 Kms| PF #1 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
13:55
KATWA 29
132.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53008 RAMPURHAT - KATWA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) --------- Start 09:00 2 No
SWADINPUR (SDLE) 09:08 1 min 09:09 3 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 2 No
TAKIPUR (TKP) 09:29 1 min 09:30 2 No
LOHAPUR (LAP) 09:37 1 min 09:38 1 No
MORGRAM (MGAE) 09:45 1 min 09:46 2 No
SAGARDIGHI (SDI) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
BARALA (BAA) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
GOSAINGRAM (GSGB) 10:12 1 min 10:13 2 No
AZIMGANJ CITY (ACLE) 11:04 1 min 11:05 - No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 11:20 35 mins 11:55 2 No
LALBAGH COURT ROAD (LCAE) 12:02 1 min 12:03 - No
NIYALISH PARA (NLSF) 12:10 1 min 12:11 - No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 12:15 1 min 12:16 1 No
JIVANTI HALT (JVT) 12:22 1 min 12:23 1 No
KARNA SUBARNA (KNSN) 12:28 1 min 12:29 1 No
KANTHALIYA ROAD (KTLR) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
CHOWRIGACHA (CWLE) 12:39 1 min 12:40 - No
KAZIPARA HALT (KZPE) 12:45 1 min 12:46 1 No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 12:51 1 min 12:52 1 No
MIANGRAM (MIAN) 12:58 1 min 12:59 1 No
TENYA (TYAE) 13:04 1 min 13:05 - No
MALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD (MHTR) 13:12 1 min 13:13 1 No
SALAR (SALE) 13:16 1 min 13:17 1 No
JHAMATPUR BAHARAN (JHBN) 13:22 1 min 13:23 1 No
GANGATIKURI (GGLE) 13:26 1 min 13:27 1 No
SHIBLUN (SHBL) 13:32 1 min 13:33 1 No
NABA GRAM KANKU (NBKH) 13:38 1 min 13:39 1 No
KATWA (KWAE) 13:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name