Train Time Table

AZIMGANJ - KATWA Passenger (53006) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AZ
START
AZIMGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LCAE
03:38
LALBAGH COURT ROAD 2
6.7 Kms| PF #0 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
03:46
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 3
14.6 Kms| PF #0 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVT
03:53
JIVANTI HALT 4
20.3 Kms| PF #0 03:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNSN
03:59
KARNA SUBARNA 5
25.5 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWLE
04:07
CHOWRIGACHA 6
34.9 Kms| PF #0 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPE
04:14
KAZIPARA HALT 7
39.0 Kms| PF #0 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZLE
04:19
BAZARSAU 8
42.4 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIAN
04:25
MIANGRAM 9
45.6 Kms| PF #0 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TYAE
04:30
TENYA 10
49.4 Kms| PF #0 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHTR
04:37
MALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD 11
53.6 Kms| PF #0 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
04:41
SALAR 12
55.9 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHBN
04:47
JHAMATPUR BAHARAN 13
59.6 Kms| PF #2 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGLE
04:52
GANGATIKURI 14
62.7 Kms| PF #0 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBL
04:57
SHIBLUN 15
65.1 Kms| PF #0 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBKH
05:02
NABA GRAM KANKU 16
69.6 Kms| PF #0 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
05:20
KATWA 17
72.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53006 AZIMGANJ - KATWA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) --------- Start 03:30 1 No
LALBAGH COURT ROAD (LCAE) 03:38 1 min 03:39 - No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 03:46 1 min 03:47 - No
JIVANTI HALT (JVT) 03:53 1 min 03:54 - No
KARNA SUBARNA (KNSN) 03:59 1 min 04:00 - No
CHOWRIGACHA (CWLE) 04:07 1 min 04:08 - No
KAZIPARA HALT (KZPE) 04:14 1 min 04:15 - No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 04:19 1 min 04:20 - No
MIANGRAM (MIAN) 04:25 1 min 04:26 - No
TENYA (TYAE) 04:30 1 min 04:31 - No
MALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD (MHTR) 04:37 1 min 04:38 - No
SALAR (SALE) 04:41 1 min 04:42 1 No
JHAMATPUR BAHARAN (JHBN) 04:47 1 min 04:48 2 No
GANGATIKURI (GGLE) 04:52 1 min 04:53 - No
SHIBLUN (SHBL) 04:57 1 min 04:58 - No
NABA GRAM KANKU (NBKH) 05:02 1 min 05:03 - No
KATWA (KWAE) 05:20 End --------- 1 No

53006 AZIMGANJ - KATWA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AZIMGANJ - KATWA Passenger (53006) train on RailYatri?

A) AZIMGANJ - KATWA Passenger (53006) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AZIMGANJ - KATWA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AZIMGANJ - KATWA Passenger (53006) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AZIMGANJ - KATWA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AZIMGANJ - KATWA Passenger (53006)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AZIMGANJ - KATWA Passenger (53006) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AZIMGANJ - KATWA Passenger (53006) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AZIMGANJ - KATWA Passenger (53006)?

A) AZIMGANJ - KATWA Passenger (53006) runs from AZIMGANJ JN to KATWA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AZIMGANJ - KATWA Passenger (53006) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AZIMGANJ - KATWA Passenger (53006)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AZIMGANJ - KATWA Passenger (53006) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name