Train Time Table

KATWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53005) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KWAE
START
KATWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBL
08:20
SHIBLUN 2
7.8 Kms| PF #0 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGLE
08:25
GANGATIKURI 3
10.2 Kms| PF #2 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHBN
08:30
JHAMATPUR BAHARAN 4
13.3 Kms| PF #0 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
08:36
SALAR 5
17.0 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHTR
08:40
MALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD 6
19.3 Kms| PF #0 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TYAE
08:46
TENYA 7
23.5 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIAN
08:49
MIANGRAM 8
27.4 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZLE
08:56
BAZARSAU 9
30.5 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPE
09:01
KAZIPARA HALT 10
33.9 Kms| PF #0 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWLE
09:07
CHOWRIGACHA 11
38.0 Kms| PF #0 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTLR
09:13
KANTHALIYA ROAD 12
40.5 Kms| PF #0 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNSN
09:32
KARNA SUBARNA 13
47.4 Kms| PF #0 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVT
09:38
JIVANTI HALT 14
52.6 Kms| PF #0 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
09:45
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 15
58.3 Kms| PF #1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
LCAE
09:53
LALBAGH COURT ROAD 16
66.2 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
10:20
AZIMGANJ JN 17
72.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53005 KATWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATWA (KWAE) --------- Start 08:10 1 No
SHIBLUN (SHBL) 08:20 1 min 08:21 - No
GANGATIKURI (GGLE) 08:25 1 min 08:26 2 No
JHAMATPUR BAHARAN (JHBN) 08:30 1 min 08:31 - No
SALAR (SALE) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
MALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD (MHTR) 08:40 1 min 08:41 - No
TENYA (TYAE) 08:46 1 min 08:47 1 No
MIANGRAM (MIAN) 08:49 1 min 08:50 - No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 08:56 1 min 08:57 1 No
KAZIPARA HALT (KZPE) 09:01 1 min 09:02 - No
CHOWRIGACHA (CWLE) 09:07 1 min 09:08 - No
KANTHALIYA ROAD (KTLR) 09:13 1 min 09:14 - No
KARNA SUBARNA (KNSN) 09:32 1 min 09:33 - No
JIVANTI HALT (JVT) 09:38 1 min 09:39 - No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 09:45 1 min 09:46 1 No
LALBAGH COURT ROAD (LCAE) 09:53 1 min 09:54 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 10:20 End --------- 1 No

53005 KATWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KATWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53005) train on RailYatri?

A) KATWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53005) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KATWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KATWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53005) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KATWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KATWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53005)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KATWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53005) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KATWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53005) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KATWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53005)?

A) KATWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53005) runs from KATWA to AZIMGANJ JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KATWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53005) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KATWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53005)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KATWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53005) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name