Train Time Table

AZIMGANJ - HOWRAH Passenger (53002) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AZ
START
AZIMGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LCAE
21:12
LALBAGH COURT ROAD 2
6.7 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
21:21
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 3
14.6 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVT
21:28
JIVANTI HALT 4
20.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNSN
21:34
KARNA SUBARNA 5
25.5 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWLE
21:42
CHOWRIGACHA 6
34.9 Kms| PF #1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZLE
21:51
BAZARSAU 7
42.4 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TYAE
22:02
TENYA 8
49.4 Kms| PF #-1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHTR
22:09
MALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD 9
53.6 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
22:13
SALAR 10
55.9 Kms| PF #1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHBN
22:19
JHAMATPUR BAHARAN 11
59.6 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGLE
22:24
GANGATIKURI 12
62.7 Kms| PF #-1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
23:03
KATWA 13
72.9 Kms| PF #3 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
23:15
DAINHAT 14
79.8 Kms| PF #1 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
23:22
AGRADWIP 15
85.9 Kms| PF #1 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
23:27
PATULI 16
90.8 Kms| PF #2 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
23:41
PURBASTHALI 17
104.7 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
23:51
NABADWIP DHAM 18
112.3 Kms| PF #2 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMAE
00:01
SAMUDRAGARH 19
120.3 Kms| PF #-1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DTAE
00:09
DHATRIGRAM 20
127.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABKA
00:21
AMBIKA KALNA 21
135.6 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPAE
00:28
GUPTIPARA 22
142.7 Kms| PF #2 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOAE
00:36
SOMRA BAZAR 23
149.8 Kms| PF #1 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGAE
00:40
BALAGARH 24
152.6 Kms| PF #1 00:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIT
00:46
JIRAT 25
155.9 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMAE
00:53
KHAMARGACHHI 26
161.1 Kms| PF #1 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJU
00:59
KUNTIGHAT 27
166.4 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBAE
01:04
TRIBENI 28
169.6 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSAE
01:09
BANSH BARIA 29
173.4 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
02:00
BANDEL JN 30
177.9 Kms| PF #4 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNS
02:14
CHUCHURA 31
181.6 Kms| PF #-1 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGR
02:22
CHANDAN NAGAR 32
184.6 Kms| PF #-1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHE
02:34
SEORAPHULI 33
195.4 Kms| PF #2 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRP
02:42
SERAMPORE 34
197.8 Kms| PF #-1 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLY
03:01
BALLY 35
208.9 Kms| PF #2 03:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
03:50
HOWRAH JN 36
217.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53002 AZIMGANJ - HOWRAH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) --------- Start 21:05 1 No
LALBAGH COURT ROAD (LCAE) 21:12 1 min 21:13 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 21:21 1 min 21:22 1 No
JIVANTI HALT (JVT) 21:28 1 min 21:29 - No
KARNA SUBARNA (KNSN) 21:34 1 min 21:35 2 No
CHOWRIGACHA (CWLE) 21:42 1 min 21:43 1 No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 21:51 1 min 21:52 1 No
TENYA (TYAE) 22:02 1 min 22:03 - No
MALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD (MHTR) 22:09 1 min 22:10 1 No
SALAR (SALE) 22:13 1 min 22:14 1 No
JHAMATPUR BAHARAN (JHBN) 22:19 1 min 22:20 1 No
GANGATIKURI (GGLE) 22:24 1 min 22:25 - No
KATWA (KWAE) 23:03 5 mins 23:08 3 No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 23:15 1 min 23:16 1 No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 23:22 1 min 23:23 1 No
PATULI (PTAE) 23:27 1 min 23:28 2 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 23:41 1 min 23:42 1 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 2 No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 00:01 1 min 00:02 - No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 00:09 1 min 00:10 1 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 00:21 1 min 00:22 1 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 00:28 1 min 00:29 2 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 00:36 1 min 00:37 1 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 00:40 1 min 00:41 1 No
JIRAT (JIT) 00:46 1 min 00:47 1 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 00:53 1 min 00:54 1 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 00:59 1 min 01:00 1 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 01:04 1 min 01:05 1 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 01:09 1 min 01:10 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 4 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 02:14 3 mins 02:17 - No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 02:22 3 mins 02:25 - No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 02:34 4 mins 02:38 2 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 02:42 5 mins 02:47 - No
BALLY (BLY) 03:01 3 mins 03:04 2 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 03:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name