Train Time Table

HOWRAH - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53001) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
16:23
SERAMPORE 2
19.6 Kms| PF #2 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
16:30
SEORAPHULI 3
22.0 Kms| PF #5 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
16:49
CHANDAN NAGAR 4
32.8 Kms| PF #2 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
16:57
CHUCHURA 5
35.8 Kms| PF #2 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
17:09
BANDEL JN 6
39.5 Kms| PF #1 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSAE
17:20
BANSH BARIA 7
44.0 Kms| PF #2 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBAE
17:25
TRIBENI 8
47.8 Kms| PF #3 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJU
17:30
KUNTIGHAT 9
51.0 Kms| PF #2 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMLE
17:34
DUMURDAHA 10
54.3 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAE
17:38
KHAMARGACHHI 11
56.3 Kms| PF #3 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIT
17:44
JIRAT 12
61.5 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGAE
17:49
BALAGARH 13
64.8 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOAE
17:54
SOMRA BAZAR 14
67.6 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLA
17:59
BEHULA 15
72.4 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPAE
18:03
GUPTIPARA 16
74.7 Kms| PF #3 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
18:10
AMBIKA KALNA 17
81.8 Kms| PF #3 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRA
18:15
BAGHNAPARA 18
85.9 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTAE
18:22
DHATRIGRAM 19
90.4 Kms| PF #3 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMAE
18:30
SAMUDRAGARH 20
97.1 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
18:41
NABADWIP DHAM 21
105.1 Kms| PF #3 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSPR
18:46
BISHNUPRIYA 22
106.9 Kms| PF #2 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFZ
18:51
BHANDARTIKURI 23
110.3 Kms| PF #2 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSAE
18:55
PURBASTHALI 24
112.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKX
19:02
LAKSHMIPUR 25
118.9 Kms| PF #2 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQY
19:06
BELERHAT 26
121.6 Kms| PF #2 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTAE
19:12
PATULI 27
126.6 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGAE
19:18
AGRADWIP 28
131.5 Kms| PF #2 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHAE
19:25
DAINHAT 29
137.6 Kms| PF #3 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
19:56
KATWA 30
144.5 Kms| PF #3 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBL
20:10
SHIBLUN 31
152.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGLE
20:16
GANGATIKURI 32
154.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHBN
20:21
JHAMATPUR BAHARAN 33
157.9 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
20:27
SALAR 34
161.6 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHTR
20:31
MALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD 35
163.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TYAE
20:39
TENYA 36
168.1 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZLE
20:50
BAZARSAU 37
175.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWLE
20:58
CHOWRIGACHA 38
182.6 Kms| PF #1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNSN
21:06
KARNA SUBARNA 39
192.0 Kms| PF #1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVT
21:12
JIVANTI HALT 40
197.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
21:19
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 41
202.8 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LCAE
21:37
LALBAGH COURT ROAD 42
210.8 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
22:00
AZIMGANJ JN 43
217.4 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53001 HOWRAH - AZIMGANJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 16:00 1 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 16:23 3 mins 16:26 2 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 16:30 10 mins 16:40 5 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 16:49 2 mins 16:51 2 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 16:57 1 min 16:58 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 17:09 5 mins 17:14 1 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 17:20 1 min 17:21 2 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 17:25 1 min 17:26 3 No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 17:30 1 min 17:31 2 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 17:34 1 min 17:35 2 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 17:38 1 min 17:39 3 No
JIRAT (JIT) 17:44 1 min 17:45 2 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 17:49 1 min 17:50 2 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
BEHULA (BHLA) 17:59 1 min 18:00 2 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 18:03 1 min 18:04 3 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 18:10 1 min 18:11 3 No
BAGHNAPARA (BGRA) 18:15 1 min 18:16 1 No
DHATRIGRAM (DTAE) 18:22 1 min 18:23 3 No
SAMUDRAGARH (SMAE) 18:30 1 min 18:31 1 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 18:41 1 min 18:42 3 No
BISHNUPRIYA (VSPR) 18:46 1 min 18:47 2 No
BHANDARTIKURI (BFZ) 18:51 1 min 18:52 2 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 18:55 1 min 18:56 - No
LAKSHMIPUR (LKX) 19:02 1 min 19:03 2 No
BELERHAT (BQY) 19:06 1 min 19:07 2 No
PATULI (PTAE) 19:12 1 min 19:13 1 No
AGRADWIP (AGAE) 19:18 1 min 19:19 2 No
DAINHAT (DHAE) 19:25 1 min 19:26 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 19:56 5 mins 20:01 3 No
SHIBLUN (SHBL) 20:10 1 min 20:11 - No
GANGATIKURI (GGLE) 20:16 1 min 20:17 - No
JHAMATPUR BAHARAN (JHBN) 20:21 1 min 20:22 1 No
SALAR (SALE) 20:27 1 min 20:28 1 No
MALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD (MHTR) 20:31 1 min 20:32 - No
TENYA (TYAE) 20:39 1 min 20:40 1 No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 20:50 1 min 20:51 - No
CHOWRIGACHA (CWLE) 20:58 1 min 20:59 1 No
KARNA SUBARNA (KNSN) 21:06 1 min 21:07 1 No
JIVANTI HALT (JVT) 21:12 1 min 21:13 - No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
LALBAGH COURT ROAD (LCAE) 21:37 1 min 21:38 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 22:00 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name