Train Time Table

SANAWAD - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Passenger (52964) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SWD
START
SANAWAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
OM
14:07
OMKARESHWAR RD 2
5.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWW
14:17
BARWAHA 3
10.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKT
14:40
MUKHTIAR BALWAR 4
26.2 Kms| PF #1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRL
15:07
CHORAL 5
39.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKD
15:22
KALKUND 6
49.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTP
16:02
PATAL PANI 7
58.5 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DADN
16:30
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 8
64.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52964 SANAWAD - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SANAWAD (SWD) --------- Start 14:00 1 No
OMKARESHWAR RD (OM) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 - No
BARWAHA (BWW) 14:17 2 mins 14:19 - No
MUKHTIAR BALWAR (MKT) 14:40 1 min 14:41 1 No
CHORAL (CRL) 15:07 1 min 15:08 - No
KALKUND (KKD) 15:22 2 mins 15:24 - No
PATAL PANI (PTP) 16:02 2 mins 16:04 1 No
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) 16:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name