Train Time Table

AMRELI - JUNAGADH MG Passenger (52955) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AE
START
AMRELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AEP
06:51
AMRELI PARA 2
2.8 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLC
07:22
CHALALA 3
24.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DARI
07:51
DHARI JN 4
43.3 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BADR
08:15
BHADER 5
55.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTV
08:33
JETALVAD 6
66.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSW
08:50
VISAVADAR 7
74.7 Kms| PF #-1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCN
09:21
JUNICHAVAND 8
84.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BILK
09:38
BILKHA 9
95.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
TORA
09:49
TORNIYA 10
101.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JND
10:35
JUNAGADH JN 11
116.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52955 AMRELI - JUNAGADH MG Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRELI (AE) --------- Start 06:45 1 No
AMRELI PARA (AEP) 06:51 1 min 06:52 1 No
CHALALA (CLC) 07:22 1 min 07:23 - No
DHARI JN (DARI) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 1 No
BHADER (BADR) 08:15 1 min 08:16 - No
JETALVAD (JTV) 08:33 1 min 08:34 - No
VISAVADAR (VSW) 08:50 15 mins 09:05 - No
JUNICHAVAND (JCN) 09:21 1 min 09:22 - No
BILKHA (BILK) 09:38 1 min 09:39 - No
TORNIYA (TORA) 09:49 1 min 09:50 - No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 10:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name