Train Time Table

JUNAGADH - DELVADA MG Passenger (52952) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JND
START
JUNAGADH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TORA
07:56
TORNIYA 2
15.7 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BILK
08:07
BILKHA 3
21.5 Kms| PF #2 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCN
08:24
JUNICHAVAND 4
32.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSW
08:55
VISAVADAR 5
42.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
STDR
09:33
SATADHAR 6
50.2 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KANS
09:56
KANSIYA NES 7
59.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SASG
10:29
SASAN GIR 8
72.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTRD
11:09
CHITRAWAD 9
81.9 Kms| PF #-1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAV
11:30
TALALA JN 10
89.5 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBB
12:02
JAMBUR 11
97.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRHM
12:15
GIR HADMATIYA 12
102.8 Kms| PF #-1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCC
12:40
PRACHI ROAD JN 13
109.6 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLDR
13:07
VALADAR 14
114.2 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVL
13:20
JAMWALA 15
120.9 Kms| PF #-1 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRM
13:36
HADMADIYA 16
129.5 Kms| PF #8 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GEG
13:51
GIR GADHARA 17
139.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNA
14:15
UNA 18
154.7 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVA
14:45
DELVADA 19
160.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52952 JUNAGADH - DELVADA MG Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JUNAGADH JN (JND) --------- Start 07:30 1 No
TORNIYA (TORA) 07:56 1 min 07:57 1 No
BILKHA (BILK) 08:07 1 min 08:08 2 No
JUNICHAVAND (JCN) 08:24 1 min 08:25 - No
VISAVADAR (VSW) 08:55 20 mins 09:15 - No
SATADHAR (STDR) 09:33 1 min 09:34 1 No
KANSIYA NES (KANS) 09:56 1 min 09:57 - No
SASAN GIR (SASG) 10:29 1 min 10:30 - No
CHITRAWAD (CTRD) 11:09 1 min 11:10 - No
TALALA JN (TAV) 11:30 20 mins 11:50 1 No
JAMBUR (JBB) 12:02 1 min 12:03 - No
GIR HADMATIYA (GRHM) 12:15 1 min 12:16 - No
PRACHI ROAD JN (PCC) 12:40 20 mins 13:00 1 No
VALADAR (VLDR) 13:07 1 min 13:08 1 No
JAMWALA (JVL) 13:20 1 min 13:21 - No
HADMADIYA (HRM) 13:36 1 min 13:37 8 No
GIR GADHARA (GEG) 13:51 1 min 13:52 - No
UNA (UNA) 14:15 1 min 14:16 1 No
DELVADA (DVA) 14:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name