Train Time Table

JUNAGADH - DELVADA MG Passenger (52952) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JND
START
JUNAGADH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TORA
07:56
TORNIYA 2
15.7 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BILK
08:07
BILKHA 3
21.5 Kms| PF #2 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCN
08:24
JUNICHAVAND 4
32.5 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSW
08:55
VISAVADAR 5
42.1 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
STDR
09:33
SATADHAR 6
50.2 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KANS
09:56
KANSIYA NES 7
59.2 Kms| PF #0 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SASG
10:29
SASAN GIR 8
72.1 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTRD
11:09
CHITRAWAD 9
81.9 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAV
11:30
TALALA JN 10
89.5 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBB
12:02
JAMBUR 11
97.3 Kms| PF #0 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRHM
12:15
GIR HADMATIYA 12
102.8 Kms| PF #0 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCC
12:40
PRACHI ROAD JN 13
109.6 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLDR
13:07
VALADAR 14
114.2 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVL
13:20
JAMWALA 15
120.9 Kms| PF #0 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRM
13:36
HADMADIYA 16
129.5 Kms| PF #8 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GEG
13:51
GIR GADHARA 17
139.0 Kms| PF #0 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNA
14:15
UNA 18
154.7 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVA
14:45
DELVADA 19
160.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52952 JUNAGADH - DELVADA MG Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JUNAGADH JN (JND) --------- Start 07:30 1 No
TORNIYA (TORA) 07:56 1 min 07:57 1 No
BILKHA (BILK) 08:07 1 min 08:08 2 No
JUNICHAVAND (JCN) 08:24 1 min 08:25 - No
VISAVADAR (VSW) 08:55 20 mins 09:15 - No
SATADHAR (STDR) 09:33 1 min 09:34 1 No
KANSIYA NES (KANS) 09:56 1 min 09:57 - No
SASAN GIR (SASG) 10:29 1 min 10:30 - No
CHITRAWAD (CTRD) 11:09 1 min 11:10 - No
TALALA JN (TAV) 11:30 20 mins 11:50 1 No
JAMBUR (JBB) 12:02 1 min 12:03 - No
GIR HADMATIYA (GRHM) 12:15 1 min 12:16 - No
PRACHI ROAD JN (PCC) 12:40 20 mins 13:00 1 No
VALADAR (VLDR) 13:07 1 min 13:08 1 No
JAMWALA (JVL) 13:20 1 min 13:21 - No
HADMADIYA (HRM) 13:36 1 min 13:37 8 No
GIR GADHARA (GEG) 13:51 1 min 13:52 - No
UNA (UNA) 14:15 1 min 14:16 1 No
DELVADA (DVA) 14:45 End --------- 1 No

52952 JUNAGADH - DELVADA MG Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JUNAGADH - DELVADA MG Passenger (52952) train on RailYatri?

A) JUNAGADH - DELVADA MG Passenger (52952) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JUNAGADH - DELVADA MG Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JUNAGADH - DELVADA MG Passenger (52952) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JUNAGADH - DELVADA MG Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JUNAGADH - DELVADA MG Passenger (52952)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JUNAGADH - DELVADA MG Passenger (52952) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JUNAGADH - DELVADA MG Passenger (52952) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JUNAGADH - DELVADA MG Passenger (52952)?

A) JUNAGADH - DELVADA MG Passenger (52952) runs from JUNAGADH JN to DELVADA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JUNAGADH - DELVADA MG Passenger (52952) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JUNAGADH - DELVADA MG Passenger (52952)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JUNAGADH - DELVADA MG Passenger (52952) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name