Train Time Table

DELVADA - JUNAGADH MG Passenger (52951) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DVA
START
DELVADA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNA
11:39
UNA 2
5.3 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GEG
12:03
GIR GADHARA 3
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRM
12:18
HADMADIYA 4
30.5 Kms| PF #-1 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVL
12:33
JAMWALA 5
39.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLDR
12:46
VALADAR 6
45.8 Kms| PF #-1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCC
13:00
PRACHI ROAD JN 7
50.4 Kms| PF #-1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRHM
13:24
GIR HADMATIYA 8
57.2 Kms| PF #-1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBB
13:36
JAMBUR 9
62.7 Kms| PF #-1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAV
13:51
TALALA JN 10
70.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTRD
14:31
CHITRAWAD 11
78.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SASG
14:53
SASAN GIR 12
87.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KANS
15:23
KANSIYA NES 13
100.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
STDR
15:43
SATADHAR 14
109.8 Kms| PF #5 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSW
16:03
VISAVADAR 15
117.9 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCN
16:16
JUNICHAVAND 16
127.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BILK
16:24
BILKHA 17
138.4 Kms| PF #8 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TORA
16:35
TORNIYA 18
144.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JND
17:10
JUNAGADH JN 19
160.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52951 DELVADA - JUNAGADH MG Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELVADA (DVA) --------- Start 11:30 - No
UNA (UNA) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
GIR GADHARA (GEG) 12:03 1 min 12:04 - No
HADMADIYA (HRM) 12:18 1 min 12:19 - No
JAMWALA (JVL) 12:33 1 min 12:34 - No
VALADAR (VLDR) 12:46 1 min 12:47 - No
PRACHI ROAD JN (PCC) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 - No
GIR HADMATIYA (GRHM) 13:24 1 min 13:25 - No
JAMBUR (JBB) 13:36 1 min 13:37 - No
TALALA JN (TAV) 13:51 24 mins 14:15 - No
CHITRAWAD (CTRD) 14:31 1 min 14:32 - No
SASAN GIR (SASG) 14:53 1 min 14:54 - No
KANSIYA NES (KANS) 15:23 1 min 15:24 - No
SATADHAR (STDR) 15:43 1 min 15:44 5 No
VISAVADAR (VSW) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 1 No
JUNICHAVAND (JCN) 16:16 1 min 16:17 - No
BILKHA (BILK) 16:24 1 min 16:25 8 No
TORNIYA (TORA) 16:35 1 min 16:36 - No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 17:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name