Train Time Table

DELVADA - VERAVAL Passenger (52950) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DVA
START
DELVADA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNA
07:53
UNA 2
5.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GEG
08:19
GIR GADHARA 3
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRM
08:34
HADMADIYA 4
30.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVL
08:50
JAMWALA 5
39.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLDR
09:04
VALADAR 6
45.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCC
09:13
PRACHI ROAD JN 7
50.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRHM
09:29
GIR HADMATIYA 8
57.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBB
09:41
JAMBUR 9
62.7 Kms| PF #-1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAV
10:00
TALALA JN 10
70.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVB
10:24
SAVNI 11
82.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRLF
11:00
VERAVAL MG 12
95.1 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52950 DELVADA - VERAVAL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELVADA (DVA) --------- Start 07:45 1 No
UNA (UNA) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 - No
GIR GADHARA (GEG) 08:19 1 min 08:20 - No
HADMADIYA (HRM) 08:34 1 min 08:35 - No
JAMWALA (JVL) 08:50 1 min 08:51 - No
VALADAR (VLDR) 09:04 1 min 09:05 - No
PRACHI ROAD JN (PCC) 09:13 1 min 09:14 - No
GIR HADMATIYA (GRHM) 09:29 1 min 09:30 - No
JAMBUR (JBB) 09:41 1 min 09:42 - No
TALALA JN (TAV) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 - No
SAVNI (SVB) 10:24 1 min 10:25 - No
VERAVAL MG (VRLF) 11:00 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name