Train Time Table

VERAVAL - DELVADA Passenger (52949) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VRLF
START
VERAVAL MG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVB
14:50
SAVNI 2
12.6 Kms| PF #1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAV
15:08
TALALA JN 3
24.7 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBB
15:27
JAMBUR 4
32.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRHM
15:38
GIR HADMATIYA 5
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCC
15:54
PRACHI ROAD JN 6
44.7 Kms| PF #-1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLDR
16:10
VALADAR 7
49.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVL
16:16
JAMWALA 8
56.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRM
16:32
HADMADIYA 9
64.7 Kms| PF #-1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GEG
16:47
GIR GADHARA 10
74.2 Kms| PF #-1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNA
17:11
UNA 11
89.8 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVA
17:45
DELVADA 12
95.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52949 VERAVAL - DELVADA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VERAVAL MG (VRLF) --------- Start 14:35 4 No
SAVNI (SVB) 14:50 1 min 14:51 1 No
TALALA JN (TAV) 15:08 7 mins 15:15 1 No
JAMBUR (JBB) 15:27 1 min 15:28 - No
GIR HADMATIYA (GRHM) 15:38 1 min 15:39 - No
PRACHI ROAD JN (PCC) 15:54 1 min 15:55 - No
VALADAR (VLDR) 16:10 1 min 16:11 - No
JAMWALA (JVL) 16:16 1 min 16:17 - No
HADMADIYA (HRM) 16:32 1 min 16:33 - No
GIR GADHARA (GEG) 16:47 1 min 16:48 - No
UNA (UNA) 17:11 1 min 17:12 1 No
DELVADA (DVA) 17:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name