Train Time Table

AMRELI - VERAVAL Passenger (52946) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AE
START
AMRELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AEP
08:41
AMRELI PARA 2
2.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLC
09:12
CHALALA 3
24.5 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DARI
09:37
DHARI JN 4
43.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BADR
10:04
BHADER 5
55.2 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTV
10:21
JETALVAD 6
66.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSW
10:36
VISAVADAR 7
74.7 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
STDR
10:55
SATADHAR 8
82.7 Kms| PF #-1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KANS
11:19
KANSIYA NES 9
91.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SASG
11:47
SASAN GIR 10
104.7 Kms| PF #-1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTRD
12:12
CHITRAWAD 11
114.5 Kms| PF #-1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAV
12:31
TALALA JN 12
122.1 Kms| PF #-1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVB
12:44
SAVNI 13
134.2 Kms| PF #-1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRLF
13:10
VERAVAL MG 14
146.8 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52946 AMRELI - VERAVAL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRELI (AE) --------- Start 08:35 1 No
AMRELI PARA (AEP) 08:41 1 min 08:42 - No
CHALALA (CLC) 09:12 1 min 09:13 1 No
DHARI JN (DARI) 09:37 5 mins 09:42 - No
BHADER (BADR) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
JETALVAD (JTV) 10:21 1 min 10:22 - No
VISAVADAR (VSW) 10:36 1 min 10:37 1 No
SATADHAR (STDR) 10:55 1 min 10:56 - No
KANSIYA NES (KANS) 11:19 1 min 11:20 - No
SASAN GIR (SASG) 11:47 1 min 11:48 - No
CHITRAWAD (CTRD) 12:12 1 min 12:13 - No
TALALA JN (TAV) 12:31 1 min 12:32 - No
SAVNI (SVB) 12:44 1 min 12:45 - No
VERAVAL MG (VRLF) 13:10 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name