Train Time Table

VERAVAL - AMRELI Passenger (52933) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VRLF
START
VERAVAL MG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVB
12:39
SAVNI 2
12.6 Kms| PF #-1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAV
13:06
TALALA JN 3
24.7 Kms| PF #-1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTRD
13:24
CHITRAWAD 4
32.3 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SASG
13:47
SASAN GIR 5
42.1 Kms| PF #0 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KANS
14:18
KANSIYA NES 6
55.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
STDR
14:39
SATADHAR 7
64.1 Kms| PF #-1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSW
15:00
VISAVADAR 8
72.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTV
15:14
JETALVAD 9
80.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BADR
15:32
BHADER 10
91.7 Kms| PF #-1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DARI
15:53
DHARI JN 11
103.5 Kms| PF #1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLC
16:23
CHALALA 12
122.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
AEP
16:52
AMRELI PARA 13
144.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AE
17:35
AMRELI 14
146.8 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52933 VERAVAL - AMRELI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VERAVAL MG (VRLF) --------- Start 12:25 - No
SAVNI (SVB) 12:39 1 min 12:40 - No
TALALA JN (TAV) 13:06 1 min 13:07 - No
CHITRAWAD (CTRD) 13:24 1 min 13:25 2 No
SASAN GIR (SASG) 13:47 1 min 13:48 - No
KANSIYA NES (KANS) 14:18 1 min 14:19 - No
SATADHAR (STDR) 14:39 1 min 14:40 - No
VISAVADAR (VSW) 15:00 1 min 15:01 - No
JETALVAD (JTV) 15:14 1 min 15:15 - No
BHADER (BADR) 15:32 1 min 15:33 - No
DHARI JN (DARI) 15:53 1 min 15:54 1 No
CHALALA (CLC) 16:23 1 min 16:24 - No
AMRELI PARA (AEP) 16:52 1 min 16:53 - No
AMRELI (AE) 17:35 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name