Train Time Table

Njp Dj Passenger (52541) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NJP
START
NEW JALPAIGURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGUJ
08:56
SILIGURI JN 2
7.3 Kms| PF #4 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SN
09:31
SUKNA 3
16.5 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTG
10:05
RANGTONG 4
23.5 Kms| PF #1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDH
11:11
TINDHARIA 5
36.9 Kms| PF #2 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBE
11:43
GAYABARI 6
41.8 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHN
12:14
MAHANADI 7
47.7 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGN
12:46
KURSEONG 8
54.8 Kms| PF #2 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNG
13:26
TUNG 9
62.0 Kms| PF #4 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAD
14:04
SONADA 10
69.4 Kms| PF #4 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHUM
14:51
GHUM 11
78.0 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJ
15:35
DARJEELING 12
84.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52541 Njp Dj Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) --------- Start 08:30 5 No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 08:56 5 mins 09:01 4 No
SUKNA (SN) 09:31 2 mins 09:33 1 No
RANGTONG (RTG) 10:05 1 min 10:06 1 No
TINDHARIA (TDH) 11:11 1 min 11:12 2 No
GAYABARI (GBE) 11:43 1 min 11:44 1 No
MAHANADI (MHN) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
KURSEONG (KGN) 12:46 10 mins 12:56 2 No
TUNG (TUNG) 13:26 1 min 13:27 4 No
SONADA (SAD) 14:04 2 mins 14:06 4 No
GHUM (GHUM) 14:51 5 mins 14:56 1 No
DARJEELING (DJ) 15:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name