Train Time Table

JOGINDER NAGAR - PATHANKOT Passenger (52474) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JDNX
START
JOGINDER NAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTZ
12:16
CHAUNTRA BHATERH 2
6.6 Kms| PF #0 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHJU
12:33
AHJU 3
11.6 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJMR
13:10
BAIJNATH MANDIR 4
20.5 Kms| PF #0 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJPL
13:25
BAIJNATH PAPROLA 5
22.5 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNHL
14:18
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL 6
25.7 Kms| PF #0 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHRH
14:30
PANCH RUKHI 7
30.2 Kms| PF #0 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRJ
14:37
PATTI RAJPURA HALT 8
33.0 Kms| PF #0 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMX
14:48
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL 9
36.5 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLHP
15:04
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH 10
42.1 Kms| PF #0 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAR
15:12
PAROR 11
44.6 Kms| PF #0 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMMG
15:28
CHAMUNDA MARG 12
51.4 Kms| PF #0 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRT
15:41
NAGROTA 13
54.9 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLT
16:09
SAMLOTI 14
60.2 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGMR
16:23
KANGRA MANDIR 15
66.1 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGRA
16:32
KANGRA 16
69.2 Kms| PF #0 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLR
16:45
KOPARLAHAR 17
74.0 Kms| PF #0 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKR
17:03
JAWALAMUKHI ROAD 18
80.8 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRPL
17:15
TRIPAL HALT 19
83.3 Kms| PF #0 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNS
17:27
LUNSU HALT 20
87.6 Kms| PF #0 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GULR
17:37
GULER 21
91.3 Kms| PF #0 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDBT
17:51
NANDPUR BHATAULI 22
95.8 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRHL
17:58
BARYAL HIMACHAL 23
97.9 Kms| PF #0 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRS
18:08
NAGROTA SURIYAM 24
101.6 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRP
18:20
MEGH RAJ PURA 25
104.6 Kms| PF #0 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRDR
18:33
HARSAR DEHRI 26
110.6 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWLS
18:56
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR 27
118.1 Kms| PF #0 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMR
19:23
BHARMAR 28
124.3 Kms| PF #0 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDL
19:37
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA 29
130.1 Kms| PF #0 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLRA
19:48
TALARA 30
134.2 Kms| PF #0 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUPR
20:09
NURPUR ROAD 31
143.8 Kms| PF #0 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLSR
20:30
DALHOUSIE ROAD 32
153.7 Kms| PF #0 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
21:00
PATHANKOT 33
163.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52474 JOGINDER NAGAR - PATHANKOT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JOGINDER NAGAR (JDNX) --------- Start 11:55 1 No
CHAUNTRA BHATERH (CTZ) 12:16 1 min 12:17 - No
AHJU (AHJU) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 - No
BAIJNATH MANDIR (BJMR) 13:10 1 min 13:11 - No
BAIJNATH PAPROLA (BJPL) 13:25 45 mins 14:10 1 No
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL (MNHL) 14:18 1 min 14:19 - No
PANCH RUKHI (PHRH) 14:30 1 min 14:31 - No
PATTI RAJPURA HALT (PTRJ) 14:37 1 min 14:38 - No
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL (PLMX) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 1 No
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH (SLHP) 15:04 1 min 15:05 - No
PAROR (PRAR) 15:12 1 min 15:13 - No
CHAMUNDA MARG (CMMG) 15:28 1 min 15:29 - No
NAGROTA (NGRT) 15:41 2 mins 15:43 1 No
SAMLOTI (SMLT) 16:09 1 min 16:10 - No
KANGRA MANDIR (KGMR) 16:23 1 min 16:24 1 No
KANGRA (KGRA) 16:32 2 mins 16:34 - No
KOPARLAHAR (KPLR) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 - No
JAWALAMUKHI ROAD (JMKR) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 - No
TRIPAL HALT (TRPL) 17:15 1 min 17:16 - No
LUNSU HALT (LNS) 17:27 1 min 17:28 - No
GULER (GULR) 17:37 2 mins 17:39 - No
NANDPUR BHATAULI (NDBT) 17:51 1 min 17:52 1 No
BARYAL HIMACHAL (BRHL) 17:58 1 min 17:59 - No
NAGROTA SURIYAM (NGRS) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 - No
MEGH RAJ PURA (MGRP) 18:20 1 min 18:21 - No
HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 - No
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR (JWLS) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 - No
BHARMAR (BRMR) 19:23 1 min 19:24 - No
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA (BLDL) 19:37 1 min 19:38 - No
TALARA (TLRA) 19:48 1 min 19:49 - No
NURPUR ROAD (NUPR) 20:09 2 mins 20:11 - No
DALHOUSIE ROAD (DLSR) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 - No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 21:00 End --------- 1 No

52474 JOGINDER NAGAR - PATHANKOT Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JOGINDER NAGAR - PATHANKOT Passenger (52474) train on RailYatri?

A) JOGINDER NAGAR - PATHANKOT Passenger (52474) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JOGINDER NAGAR - PATHANKOT Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JOGINDER NAGAR - PATHANKOT Passenger (52474) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JOGINDER NAGAR - PATHANKOT Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JOGINDER NAGAR - PATHANKOT Passenger (52474)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JOGINDER NAGAR - PATHANKOT Passenger (52474) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JOGINDER NAGAR - PATHANKOT Passenger (52474) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JOGINDER NAGAR - PATHANKOT Passenger (52474)?

A) JOGINDER NAGAR - PATHANKOT Passenger (52474) runs from JOGINDER NAGAR to PATHANKOT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JOGINDER NAGAR - PATHANKOT Passenger (52474) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JOGINDER NAGAR - PATHANKOT Passenger (52474)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JOGINDER NAGAR - PATHANKOT Passenger (52474) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name