Train Time Table

PATHANKOT - JOGINDER NAGAR Passenger (52473) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PTK
START
PATHANKOT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLSR
10:27
DALHOGI ROAD 2
9.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWL
10:50
KANDWAL HALT 3
13.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUPR
11:05
NURPUR ROAD 4
19.9 Kms| PF #-1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLRA
11:26
TALARA 5
29.4 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDL
11:38
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA 6
33.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMR
11:51
BHARMAR 7
39.3 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWLS
12:05
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR 8
45.5 Kms| PF #-1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRDR
12:23
HARSAR DEHRI 9
53.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRP
12:36
MEGH RAJ PURA 10
59.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRS
12:46
NAGROTA SURIYAM 11
62.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRHL
12:57
BARYAL HIMACHAL 12
65.7 Kms| PF #-1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDBT
13:05
NANDPUR BHATAULI 13
67.8 Kms| PF #1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GULR
13:17
GULER 14
72.3 Kms| PF #1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNS
13:31
LUNSU HALT 15
76.1 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRPL
13:42
TRIPAL HALT 16
80.3 Kms| PF #-1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKR
13:50
JAWLMUKHI ROAD 17
82.9 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLR
14:07
KOPARLAHAR 18
89.6 Kms| PF #-1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGRA
14:20
KANGRA 19
94.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGMR
14:37
KANGRA MANDIR 20
97.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLT
14:50
SAMLOTI 21
103.4 Kms| PF #1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRT
15:04
NAGROTA 22
108.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMMG
15:23
CHAMUNDA MARG 23
112.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAR
15:38
PAROR 24
119.0 Kms| PF #1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLHP
15:45
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH 25
121.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMX
16:07
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL 26
127.1 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRJ
16:34
PATTI RAJPURA HALT 27
130.7 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHRH
16:41
PANCH RUKHI 28
133.4 Kms| PF #2 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNHL
16:53
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL 29
137.9 Kms| PF #-1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJPL
17:09
BAIJNATH PAPROLA 30
141.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJMR
17:51
BAIJNATH MANDIR 31
143.1 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHJU
18:22
AHJU 32
152.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTZ
18:46
CHAUNTRA BHATERH 33
157.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDNX
20:00
JOGINDER NAGAR 34
163.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52473 PATHANKOT - JOGINDER NAGAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATHANKOT (PTK) --------- Start 10:10 4 No
DALHOGI ROAD (DLSR) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 - No
KANDWAL HALT (KAWL) 10:50 1 min 10:51 - No
NURPUR ROAD (NUPR) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 - No
TALARA (TLRA) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 1 No
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA (BLDL) 11:38 1 min 11:39 - No
BHARMAR (BRMR) 11:51 1 min 11:52 1 No
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR (JWLS) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 - No
HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 1 No
MEGH RAJ PURA (MGRP) 12:36 1 min 12:37 - No
NAGROTA SURIYAM (NGRS) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 - No
BARYAL HIMACHAL (BRHL) 12:57 1 min 12:58 - No
NANDPUR BHATAULI (NDBT) 13:05 1 min 13:06 1 No
GULER (GULR) 13:17 2 mins 13:19 1 No
LUNSU HALT (LNS) 13:31 1 min 13:32 1 No
TRIPAL HALT (TRPL) 13:42 1 min 13:43 - No
JAWLMUKHI ROAD (JMKR) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
KOPARLAHAR (KPLR) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 - No
KANGRA (KGRA) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 - No
KANGRA MANDIR (KGMR) 14:37 1 min 14:38 - No
SAMLOTI (SMLT) 14:50 1 min 14:51 1 No
NAGROTA (NGRT) 15:04 2 mins 15:06 - No
CHAMUNDA MARG (CMMG) 15:23 1 min 15:24 - No
PAROR (PRAR) 15:38 1 min 15:39 1 No
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH (SLHP) 15:45 1 min 15:46 - No
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL (PLMX) 16:07 2 mins 16:09 1 No
PATTI RAJPURA HALT (PTRJ) 16:34 1 min 16:35 1 No
PANCH RUKHI (PHRH) 16:41 1 min 16:42 2 No
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL (MNHL) 16:53 1 min 16:54 - No
BAIJNATH PAPROLA (BJPL) 17:09 35 mins 17:44 - No
BAIJNATH MANDIR (BJMR) 17:51 1 min 17:52 1 No
AHJU (AHJU) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 - No
CHAUNTRA BHATERH (CTZ) 18:46 1 min 18:47 - No
JOGINDER NAGAR (JDNX) 20:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name