Train Time Table

JOGINDER NAGAR - PATHANKOT Passenger (52472) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JDNX
START
JOGINDER NAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTZ
07:26
CHAUNTRA BHATERH 2
6.6 Kms| PF #-1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHJU
07:43
AHJU 3
11.6 Kms| PF #-1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJMR
08:20
BAIJNATH MANDIR 4
20.5 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJPL
08:35
BAIJNATH PAPROLA 5
22.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNHL
09:23
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL 6
25.7 Kms| PF #-1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHRH
09:35
PANCH RUKHI 7
30.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRJ
09:42
PATTI RAJPURA HALT 8
33.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMX
09:53
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL 9
36.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLHP
10:09
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH 10
42.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAR
10:17
PAROR 11
44.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMMG
10:31
CHAMUNDA MARG 12
51.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRT
10:48
NAGROTA 13
54.9 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLT
11:17
SAMLOTI 14
60.2 Kms| PF #-1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGMR
11:31
KANGRA MANDIR 15
66.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGRA
11:45
KANGRA 16
69.2 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLR
12:11
KOPARLAHAR 17
74.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKR
12:29
JAWLMUKHI ROAD 18
80.8 Kms| PF #1 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRPL
12:40
TRIPAL HALT 19
83.3 Kms| PF #1 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNS
12:50
LUNSU HALT 20
87.6 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GULR
13:00
GULER 21
91.3 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDBT
13:14
NANDPUR BHATAULI 22
95.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRHL
13:21
BARYAL HIMACHAL 23
97.9 Kms| PF #-1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRS
13:30
NAGROTA SURIYAM 24
101.6 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRP
13:42
MEGH RAJ PURA 25
104.6 Kms| PF #1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRDR
13:55
HARSAR DEHRI 26
110.6 Kms| PF #-1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWLS
14:33
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR 27
118.1 Kms| PF #-1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMR
15:06
BHARMAR 28
124.3 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDL
15:20
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA 29
130.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLRA
15:30
TALARA 30
134.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUPR
15:56
NURPUR ROAD 31
143.8 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWL
16:25
KANDWAL HALT 32
150.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLSR
16:32
DALHOGI ROAD 33
153.7 Kms| PF #-1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
17:05
PATHANKOT 34
163.6 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52472 JOGINDER NAGAR - PATHANKOT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JOGINDER NAGAR (JDNX) --------- Start 07:05 1 No
CHAUNTRA BHATERH (CTZ) 07:26 1 min 07:27 - No
AHJU (AHJU) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 - No
BAIJNATH MANDIR (BJMR) 08:20 1 min 08:21 1 No
BAIJNATH PAPROLA (BJPL) 08:35 40 mins 09:15 - No
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL (MNHL) 09:23 1 min 09:24 - No
PANCH RUKHI (PHRH) 09:35 1 min 09:36 - No
PATTI RAJPURA HALT (PTRJ) 09:42 1 min 09:43 - No
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL (PLMX) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 - No
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH (SLHP) 10:09 1 min 10:10 - No
PAROR (PRAR) 10:17 1 min 10:18 - No
CHAMUNDA MARG (CMMG) 10:31 1 min 10:32 - No
NAGROTA (NGRT) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
SAMLOTI (SMLT) 11:17 1 min 11:18 - No
KANGRA MANDIR (KGMR) 11:31 1 min 11:32 - No
KANGRA (KGRA) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 1 No
KOPARLAHAR (KPLR) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 - No
JAWLMUKHI ROAD (JMKR) 12:29 2 mins 12:31 1 No
TRIPAL HALT (TRPL) 12:40 1 min 12:41 1 No
LUNSU HALT (LNS) 12:50 1 min 12:51 1 No
GULER (GULR) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
NANDPUR BHATAULI (NDBT) 13:14 1 min 13:15 - No
BARYAL HIMACHAL (BRHL) 13:21 1 min 13:22 - No
NAGROTA SURIYAM (NGRS) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 1 No
MEGH RAJ PURA (MGRP) 13:42 1 min 13:43 1 No
HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 - No
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR (JWLS) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 - No
BHARMAR (BRMR) 15:06 1 min 15:07 1 No
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA (BLDL) 15:20 1 min 15:21 - No
TALARA (TLRA) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 - No
NURPUR ROAD (NUPR) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 1 No
KANDWAL HALT (KAWL) 16:25 1 min 16:26 - No
DALHOGI ROAD (DLSR) 16:32 2 mins 16:34 - No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 17:05 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name