Train Time Table

PATHANKOT - JOGINDER NAGAR Passenger (52471) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PTK
START
PATHANKOT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLSR
02:23
DALHOUSIE ROAD 2
9.9 Kms| PF #2 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUPR
02:42
NURPUR ROAD 3
19.9 Kms| PF #0 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLRA
03:04
TALARA 4
29.4 Kms| PF #0 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMR
03:26
BHARMAR 5
39.3 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWLS
03:40
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR 6
45.5 Kms| PF #0 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRDR
03:59
HARSAR DEHRI 7
53.0 Kms| PF #0 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRS
04:21
NAGROTA SURIYAM 8
62.0 Kms| PF #1 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRHL
04:33
BARYAL HIMACHAL 9
65.7 Kms| PF #0 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDBT
04:40
NANDPUR BHATAULI 10
67.8 Kms| PF #0 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GULR
04:57
GULER 11
72.3 Kms| PF #1 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRPL
05:28
TRIPAL HALT 12
80.3 Kms| PF #1 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKR
05:38
JAWALAMUKHI ROAD 13
82.9 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLR
05:54
KOPARLAHAR 14
89.6 Kms| PF #0 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGRA
06:13
KANGRA 15
94.4 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGMR
06:25
KANGRA MANDIR 16
97.5 Kms| PF #0 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLT
06:39
SAMLOTI 17
103.4 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRT
06:52
NAGROTA 18
108.8 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMMG
07:04
CHAMUNDA MARG 19
112.2 Kms| PF #0 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAR
07:20
PAROR 20
119.0 Kms| PF #7 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLHP
07:28
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH 21
121.5 Kms| PF #0 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMX
07:53
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL 22
127.1 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRJ
08:06
PATTI RAJPURA HALT 23
130.7 Kms| PF #0 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHRH
08:13
PANCH RUKHI 24
133.4 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNHL
08:25
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL 25
137.9 Kms| PF #0 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJPL
08:45
BAIJNATH PAPROLA 26
141.1 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJMR
09:36
BAIJNATH MANDIR 27
143.1 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHJU
10:07
AHJU 28
152.0 Kms| PF #2 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTZ
10:32
CHAUNTRA BHATERH 29
157.0 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDNX
11:00
JOGINDER NAGAR 30
163.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52471 PATHANKOT - JOGINDER NAGAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATHANKOT (PTK) --------- Start 02:05 1 No
DALHOUSIE ROAD (DLSR) 02:23 1 min 02:24 2 No
NURPUR ROAD (NUPR) 02:42 2 mins 02:44 - No
TALARA (TLRA) 03:04 2 mins 03:06 - No
BHARMAR (BRMR) 03:26 1 min 03:27 1 No
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR (JWLS) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 - No
HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR) 03:59 2 mins 04:01 - No
NAGROTA SURIYAM (NGRS) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 1 No
BARYAL HIMACHAL (BRHL) 04:33 1 min 04:34 - No
NANDPUR BHATAULI (NDBT) 04:40 1 min 04:41 - No
GULER (GULR) 04:57 2 mins 04:59 1 No
TRIPAL HALT (TRPL) 05:28 1 min 05:29 1 No
JAWALAMUKHI ROAD (JMKR) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
KOPARLAHAR (KPLR) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 - No
KANGRA (KGRA) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 - No
KANGRA MANDIR (KGMR) 06:25 1 min 06:26 - No
SAMLOTI (SMLT) 06:39 1 min 06:40 - No
NAGROTA (NGRT) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 1 No
CHAMUNDA MARG (CMMG) 07:04 1 min 07:05 - No
PAROR (PRAR) 07:20 1 min 07:21 7 No
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH (SLHP) 07:28 1 min 07:29 - No
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL (PLMX) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
PATTI RAJPURA HALT (PTRJ) 08:06 1 min 08:07 - No
PANCH RUKHI (PHRH) 08:13 1 min 08:14 1 No
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL (MNHL) 08:25 1 min 08:26 - No
BAIJNATH PAPROLA (BJPL) 08:45 45 mins 09:30 - No
BAIJNATH MANDIR (BJMR) 09:36 1 min 09:37 1 No
AHJU (AHJU) 10:07 2 mins 10:09 2 No
CHAUNTRA BHATERH (CTZ) 10:32 1 min 10:33 1 No
JOGINDER NAGAR (JDNX) 11:00 End --------- 1 No

52471 PATHANKOT - JOGINDER NAGAR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PATHANKOT - JOGINDER NAGAR Passenger (52471) train on RailYatri?

A) PATHANKOT - JOGINDER NAGAR Passenger (52471) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PATHANKOT - JOGINDER NAGAR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PATHANKOT - JOGINDER NAGAR Passenger (52471) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PATHANKOT - JOGINDER NAGAR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PATHANKOT - JOGINDER NAGAR Passenger (52471)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PATHANKOT - JOGINDER NAGAR Passenger (52471) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PATHANKOT - JOGINDER NAGAR Passenger (52471) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PATHANKOT - JOGINDER NAGAR Passenger (52471)?

A) PATHANKOT - JOGINDER NAGAR Passenger (52471) runs from PATHANKOT to JOGINDER NAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PATHANKOT - JOGINDER NAGAR Passenger (52471) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PATHANKOT - JOGINDER NAGAR Passenger (52471)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PATHANKOT - JOGINDER NAGAR Passenger (52471) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name