Train Time Table

BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger (52470) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJPL
START
BAIJNATH PAPROLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNHL
18:03
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL 2
3.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHRH
18:15
PANCH RUKHI 3
7.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRJ
18:22
PATTI RAJPURA HALT 4
10.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMX
18:33
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL 5
14.1 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLHP
18:49
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH 6
19.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAR
18:57
PAROR 7
22.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMMG
19:13
CHAMUNDA MARG 8
28.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRT
19:22
NAGROTA 9
32.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLT
19:38
SAMLOTI 10
37.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGMR
19:52
KANGRA MANDIR 11
43.6 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGRA
20:04
KANGRA 12
46.7 Kms| PF #-1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLR
20:14
KOPARLAHAR 13
51.5 Kms| PF #-1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKR
20:32
JAWLMUKHI ROAD 14
58.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GULR
20:59
GULER 15
68.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDBT
21:13
NANDPUR BHATAULI 16
73.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRS
21:27
NAGROTA SURIYAM 17
79.1 Kms| PF #1 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRDR
21:50
HARSAR DEHRI 18
88.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWLS
22:13
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR 19
95.6 Kms| PF #-1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMR
22:28
BHARMAR 20
101.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLRA
22:47
TALARA 21
111.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUPR
23:09
NURPUR ROAD 22
121.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLSR
23:29
DALHOGI ROAD 23
131.2 Kms| PF #-1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
23:55
PATHANKOT 24
141.1 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52470 BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAIJNATH PAPROLA (BJPL) --------- Start 17:55 1 No
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL (MNHL) 18:03 1 min 18:04 - No
PANCH RUKHI (PHRH) 18:15 1 min 18:16 - No
PATTI RAJPURA HALT (PTRJ) 18:22 1 min 18:23 - No
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL (PLMX) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH (SLHP) 18:49 1 min 18:50 - No
PAROR (PRAR) 18:57 1 min 18:58 - No
CHAMUNDA MARG (CMMG) 19:13 1 min 19:14 - No
NAGROTA (NGRT) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 - No
SAMLOTI (SMLT) 19:38 1 min 19:39 - No
KANGRA MANDIR (KGMR) 19:52 1 min 19:53 1 No
KANGRA (KGRA) 20:04 1 min 20:05 - No
KOPARLAHAR (KPLR) 20:14 2 mins 20:16 - No
JAWLMUKHI ROAD (JMKR) 20:32 2 mins 20:34 - No
GULER (GULR) 20:59 2 mins 21:01 - No
NANDPUR BHATAULI (NDBT) 21:13 1 min 21:14 - No
NAGROTA SURIYAM (NGRS) 21:27 2 mins 21:29 1 No
HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 - No
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR (JWLS) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 - No
BHARMAR (BRMR) 22:28 1 min 22:29 - No
TALARA (TLRA) 22:47 2 mins 22:49 - No
NURPUR ROAD (NUPR) 23:09 1 min 23:10 - No
DALHOGI ROAD (DLSR) 23:29 1 min 23:30 - No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 23:55 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name