Train Time Table

PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger (52469) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PTK
START
PATHANKOT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLSR
15:37
DALHOGI ROAD 2
9.9 Kms| PF #2 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWL
15:47
KANDWAL HALT 3
13.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUPR
16:03
NURPUR ROAD 4
19.9 Kms| PF #-1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLRA
16:25
TALARA 5
29.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDL
16:38
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA 6
33.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMR
16:52
BHARMAR 7
39.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWLS
17:06
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR 8
45.5 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRDR
17:25
HARSAR DEHRI 9
53.0 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRP
17:41
MEGH RAJ PURA 10
59.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRS
17:56
NAGROTA SURIYAM 11
62.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRHL
18:25
BARYAL HIMACHAL 12
65.7 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDBT
18:32
NANDPUR BHATAULI 13
67.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GULR
18:46
GULER 14
72.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNS
19:11
LUNSU HALT 15
76.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRPL
19:23
TRIPAL HALT 16
80.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKR
19:32
JAWLMUKHI ROAD 17
82.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLR
20:05
KOPARLAHAR 18
89.6 Kms| PF #-1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGRA
20:35
KANGRA 19
94.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGMR
20:44
KANGRA MANDIR 20
97.5 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRT
21:11
NAGROTA 21
108.8 Kms| PF #-1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAR
21:36
PAROR 22
119.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMX
21:56
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL 23
127.1 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHRH
22:13
PANCH RUKHI 24
133.4 Kms| PF #1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJPL
22:45
BAIJNATH PAPROLA 25
141.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52469 PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATHANKOT (PTK) --------- Start 15:20 4 No
DALHOGI ROAD (DLSR) 15:37 2 mins 15:39 2 No
KANDWAL HALT (KAWL) 15:47 1 min 15:48 - No
NURPUR ROAD (NUPR) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 - No
TALARA (TLRA) 16:25 2 mins 16:27 - No
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA (BLDL) 16:38 1 min 16:39 - No
BHARMAR (BRMR) 16:52 1 min 16:53 - No
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR (JWLS) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 1 No
HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 1 No
MEGH RAJ PURA (MGRP) 17:41 1 min 17:42 - No
NAGROTA SURIYAM (NGRS) 17:56 2 mins 17:58 - No
BARYAL HIMACHAL (BRHL) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
NANDPUR BHATAULI (NDBT) 18:32 1 min 18:33 - No
GULER (GULR) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 - No
LUNSU HALT (LNS) 19:11 1 min 19:12 - No
TRIPAL HALT (TRPL) 19:23 1 min 19:24 - No
JAWLMUKHI ROAD (JMKR) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 - No
KOPARLAHAR (KPLR) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 - No
KANGRA (KGRA) 20:35 1 min 20:36 - No
KANGRA MANDIR (KGMR) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
NAGROTA (NGRT) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 - No
PAROR (PRAR) 21:36 1 min 21:37 - No
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL (PLMX) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 1 No
PANCH RUKHI (PHRH) 22:13 1 min 22:14 1 No
BAIJNATH PAPROLA (BJPL) 22:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name