Train Time Table

BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger (52468) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJPL
START
BAIJNATH PAPROLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNHL
14:19
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL 2
3.3 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHRH
14:32
PANCH RUKHI 3
7.7 Kms| PF #0 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRJ
14:39
PATTI RAJPURA HALT 4
10.5 Kms| PF #0 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMX
14:49
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL 5
14.1 Kms| PF #1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLHP
15:04
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH 6
19.6 Kms| PF #5 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAR
15:10
PAROR 7
22.1 Kms| PF #0 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMMG
15:23
CHAMUNDA MARG 8
28.9 Kms| PF #4 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRT
15:33
NAGROTA 9
32.4 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLT
15:50
SAMLOTI 10
37.8 Kms| PF #0 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGMR
16:04
KANGRA MANDIR 11
43.6 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGRA
16:12
KANGRA 12
46.7 Kms| PF #0 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLR
16:26
KOPARLAHAR 13
51.5 Kms| PF #0 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKR
16:43
JAWALAMUKHI ROAD 14
58.3 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRPL
16:53
TRIPAL HALT 15
60.8 Kms| PF #0 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNS
17:03
LUNSU HALT 16
65.1 Kms| PF #0 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GULR
17:13
GULER 17
68.9 Kms| PF #0 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDBT
17:22
NANDPUR BHATAULI 18
73.3 Kms| PF #0 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRHL
17:34
BARYAL HIMACHAL 19
75.4 Kms| PF #0 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRS
17:41
NAGROTA SURIYAM 20
79.1 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRP
17:52
MEGH RAJ PURA 21
82.1 Kms| PF #0 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRDR
18:04
HARSAR DEHRI 22
88.1 Kms| PF #0 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWLS
18:23
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR 23
95.6 Kms| PF #0 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMR
18:40
BHARMAR 24
101.9 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDL
18:53
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA 25
107.7 Kms| PF #0 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLRA
19:06
TALARA 26
111.8 Kms| PF #0 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUPR
19:27
NURPUR ROAD 27
121.3 Kms| PF #1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWL
19:43
KANDWAL HALT 28
128.1 Kms| PF #0 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLSR
19:49
DALHOUSIE ROAD 29
131.2 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
20:25
PATHANKOT 30
141.1 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52468 BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAIJNATH PAPROLA (BJPL) --------- Start 14:10 - No
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL (MNHL) 14:19 1 min 14:20 - No
PANCH RUKHI (PHRH) 14:32 1 min 14:33 - No
PATTI RAJPURA HALT (PTRJ) 14:39 1 min 14:40 - No
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL (PLMX) 14:49 2 mins 14:51 1 No
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH (SLHP) 15:04 1 min 15:05 5 No
PAROR (PRAR) 15:10 1 min 15:11 - No
CHAMUNDA MARG (CMMG) 15:23 1 min 15:24 4 No
NAGROTA (NGRT) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 - No
SAMLOTI (SMLT) 15:50 1 min 15:51 - No
KANGRA MANDIR (KGMR) 16:04 1 min 16:05 1 No
KANGRA (KGRA) 16:12 2 mins 16:14 - No
KOPARLAHAR (KPLR) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 - No
JAWALAMUKHI ROAD (JMKR) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
TRIPAL HALT (TRPL) 16:53 1 min 16:54 - No
LUNSU HALT (LNS) 17:03 1 min 17:04 - No
GULER (GULR) 17:13 1 min 17:14 - No
NANDPUR BHATAULI (NDBT) 17:22 1 min 17:23 - No
BARYAL HIMACHAL (BRHL) 17:34 1 min 17:35 - No
NAGROTA SURIYAM (NGRS) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
MEGH RAJ PURA (MGRP) 17:52 1 min 17:53 - No
HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR) 18:04 2 mins 18:06 - No
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR (JWLS) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 - No
BHARMAR (BRMR) 18:40 1 min 18:41 1 No
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA (BLDL) 18:53 1 min 18:54 - No
TALARA (TLRA) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 - No
NURPUR ROAD (NUPR) 19:27 2 mins 19:29 1 No
KANDWAL HALT (KAWL) 19:43 1 min 19:44 - No
DALHOUSIE ROAD (DLSR) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 1 No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 20:25 End --------- 3 No

52468 BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger (52468) train on RailYatri?

A) BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger (52468) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger (52468) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger (52468)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger (52468) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger (52468) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger (52468)?

A) BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger (52468) runs from BAIJNATH PAPROLA to PATHANKOT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger (52468) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger (52468)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger (52468) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name