Train Time Table

BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger (52468) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJPL
START
BAIJNATH PAPROLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNHL
14:19
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL 2
3.3 Kms| PF #-1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHRH
14:32
PANCH RUKHI 3
7.7 Kms| PF #-1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRJ
14:39
PATTI RAJPURA HALT 4
10.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMX
14:49
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL 5
14.1 Kms| PF #1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLHP
15:04
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH 6
19.6 Kms| PF #5 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAR
15:10
PAROR 7
22.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMMG
15:23
CHAMUNDA MARG 8
28.9 Kms| PF #4 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRT
15:33
NAGROTA 9
32.4 Kms| PF #-1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLT
15:50
SAMLOTI 10
37.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGMR
16:04
KANGRA MANDIR 11
43.6 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGRA
16:12
KANGRA 12
46.7 Kms| PF #-1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLR
16:26
KOPARLAHAR 13
51.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKR
16:43
JAWLMUKHI ROAD 14
58.3 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRPL
16:53
TRIPAL HALT 15
60.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNS
17:03
LUNSU HALT 16
65.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GULR
17:13
GULER 17
68.9 Kms| PF #-1 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDBT
17:22
NANDPUR BHATAULI 18
73.3 Kms| PF #-1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRHL
17:34
BARYAL HIMACHAL 19
75.4 Kms| PF #-1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRS
17:41
NAGROTA SURIYAM 20
79.1 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRP
17:52
MEGH RAJ PURA 21
82.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRDR
18:04
HARSAR DEHRI 22
88.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWLS
18:23
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR 23
95.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMR
18:40
BHARMAR 24
101.9 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDL
18:53
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA 25
107.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLRA
19:06
TALARA 26
111.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUPR
19:27
NURPUR ROAD 27
121.3 Kms| PF #1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWL
19:43
KANDWAL HALT 28
128.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLSR
19:49
DALHOGI ROAD 29
131.2 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
20:25
PATHANKOT 30
141.1 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52468 BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAIJNATH PAPROLA (BJPL) --------- Start 14:10 - No
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL (MNHL) 14:19 1 min 14:20 - No
PANCH RUKHI (PHRH) 14:32 1 min 14:33 - No
PATTI RAJPURA HALT (PTRJ) 14:39 1 min 14:40 - No
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL (PLMX) 14:49 2 mins 14:51 1 No
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH (SLHP) 15:04 1 min 15:05 5 No
PAROR (PRAR) 15:10 1 min 15:11 - No
CHAMUNDA MARG (CMMG) 15:23 1 min 15:24 4 No
NAGROTA (NGRT) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 - No
SAMLOTI (SMLT) 15:50 1 min 15:51 - No
KANGRA MANDIR (KGMR) 16:04 1 min 16:05 1 No
KANGRA (KGRA) 16:12 2 mins 16:14 - No
KOPARLAHAR (KPLR) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 - No
JAWLMUKHI ROAD (JMKR) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
TRIPAL HALT (TRPL) 16:53 1 min 16:54 - No
LUNSU HALT (LNS) 17:03 1 min 17:04 - No
GULER (GULR) 17:13 1 min 17:14 - No
NANDPUR BHATAULI (NDBT) 17:22 1 min 17:23 - No
BARYAL HIMACHAL (BRHL) 17:34 1 min 17:35 - No
NAGROTA SURIYAM (NGRS) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
MEGH RAJ PURA (MGRP) 17:52 1 min 17:53 - No
HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR) 18:04 2 mins 18:06 - No
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR (JWLS) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 - No
BHARMAR (BRMR) 18:40 1 min 18:41 1 No
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA (BLDL) 18:53 1 min 18:54 - No
TALARA (TLRA) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 - No
NURPUR ROAD (NUPR) 19:27 2 mins 19:29 1 No
KANDWAL HALT (KAWL) 19:43 1 min 19:44 - No
DALHOGI ROAD (DLSR) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 1 No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 20:25 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name