Train Time Table

BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger (52466) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJPL
START
BAIJNATH PAPROLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNHL
07:18
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL 2
3.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHRH
07:30
PANCH RUKHI 3
7.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRJ
07:37
PATTI RAJPURA HALT 4
10.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMX
07:48
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL 5
14.1 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLHP
08:14
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH 6
19.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAR
08:22
PAROR 7
22.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMMG
08:38
CHAMUNDA MARG 8
28.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRT
08:47
NAGROTA 9
32.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLT
09:03
SAMLOTI 10
37.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGMR
09:17
KANGRA MANDIR 11
43.6 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGRA
09:26
KANGRA 12
46.7 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLR
09:50
KOPARLAHAR 13
51.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKR
10:26
JAWLMUKHI ROAD 14
58.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRPL
10:37
TRIPAL HALT 15
60.8 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNS
10:47
LUNSU HALT 16
65.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GULR
10:58
GULER 17
68.9 Kms| PF #-1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDBT
11:23
NANDPUR BHATAULI 18
73.3 Kms| PF #-1 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRHL
11:30
BARYAL HIMACHAL 19
75.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRS
11:39
NAGROTA SURIYAM 20
79.1 Kms| PF #1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRP
11:51
MEGH RAJ PURA 21
82.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRDR
12:04
HARSAR DEHRI 22
88.1 Kms| PF #-1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWLS
12:23
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR 23
95.6 Kms| PF #-1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMR
12:40
BHARMAR 24
101.9 Kms| PF #-1 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDL
12:54
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA 25
107.7 Kms| PF #-1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLRA
13:04
TALARA 26
111.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUPR
13:36
NURPUR ROAD 27
121.3 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWL
13:53
KANDWAL HALT 28
128.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLSR
14:00
DALHOGI ROAD 29
131.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
14:30
PATHANKOT 30
141.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52466 BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAIJNATH PAPROLA (BJPL) --------- Start 07:10 - No
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL (MNHL) 07:18 1 min 07:19 - No
PANCH RUKHI (PHRH) 07:30 1 min 07:31 - No
PATTI RAJPURA HALT (PTRJ) 07:37 1 min 07:38 - No
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL (PLMX) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 2 No
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH (SLHP) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
PAROR (PRAR) 08:22 1 min 08:23 - No
CHAMUNDA MARG (CMMG) 08:38 1 min 08:39 - No
NAGROTA (NGRT) 08:47 2 mins 08:49 - No
SAMLOTI (SMLT) 09:03 1 min 09:04 - No
KANGRA MANDIR (KGMR) 09:17 1 min 09:18 1 No
KANGRA (KGRA) 09:26 2 mins 09:28 1 No
KOPARLAHAR (KPLR) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 - No
JAWLMUKHI ROAD (JMKR) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 - No
TRIPAL HALT (TRPL) 10:37 1 min 10:38 1 No
LUNSU HALT (LNS) 10:47 1 min 10:48 - No
GULER (GULR) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 - No
NANDPUR BHATAULI (NDBT) 11:23 1 min 11:24 - No
BARYAL HIMACHAL (BRHL) 11:30 1 min 11:31 - No
NAGROTA SURIYAM (NGRS) 11:39 2 mins 11:41 1 No
MEGH RAJ PURA (MGRP) 11:51 1 min 11:52 - No
HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 - No
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR (JWLS) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 - No
BHARMAR (BRMR) 12:40 1 min 12:41 - No
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA (BLDL) 12:54 1 min 12:55 - No
TALARA (TLRA) 13:04 2 mins 13:06 - No
NURPUR ROAD (NUPR) 13:36 2 mins 13:38 1 No
KANDWAL HALT (KAWL) 13:53 1 min 13:54 - No
DALHOGI ROAD (DLSR) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 - No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 14:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name