Train Time Table

PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger (52465) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PTK
START
PATHANKOT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLSR
06:19
DALHOUSIE ROAD 2
9.9 Kms| PF #0 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWL
06:28
KANDWAL HALT 3
13.0 Kms| PF #1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUPR
06:43
NURPUR ROAD 4
19.9 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLRA
07:05
TALARA 5
29.4 Kms| PF #0 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDL
07:19
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA 6
33.5 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMR
07:33
BHARMAR 7
39.3 Kms| PF #0 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWLS
07:48
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR 8
45.5 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRDR
08:08
HARSAR DEHRI 9
53.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRP
08:35
MEGH RAJ PURA 10
59.0 Kms| PF #0 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRS
08:46
NAGROTA SURIYAM 11
62.0 Kms| PF #0 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRHL
08:56
BARYAL HIMACHAL 12
65.7 Kms| PF #0 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDBT
09:03
NANDPUR BHATAULI 13
67.8 Kms| PF #0 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GULR
09:14
GULER 14
72.3 Kms| PF #0 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNS
09:27
LUNSU HALT 15
76.1 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRPL
09:37
TRIPAL HALT 16
80.3 Kms| PF #6 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKR
09:45
JAWALAMUKHI ROAD 17
82.9 Kms| PF #0 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLR
10:03
KOPARLAHAR 18
89.6 Kms| PF #0 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGRA
10:16
KANGRA 19
94.4 Kms| PF #0 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGMR
10:28
KANGRA MANDIR 20
97.5 Kms| PF #1 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLT
10:42
SAMLOTI 21
103.4 Kms| PF #0 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRT
10:55
NAGROTA 22
108.8 Kms| PF #0 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMMG
11:07
CHAMUNDA MARG 23
112.2 Kms| PF #0 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAR
11:23
PAROR 24
119.0 Kms| PF #0 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLHP
11:31
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH 25
121.5 Kms| PF #0 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMX
11:44
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL 26
127.1 Kms| PF #0 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRJ
11:57
PATTI RAJPURA HALT 27
130.7 Kms| PF #0 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHRH
12:04
PANCH RUKHI 28
133.4 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNHL
12:16
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL 29
137.9 Kms| PF #0 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJPL
12:40
BAIJNATH PAPROLA 30
141.1 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52465 PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATHANKOT (PTK) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
DALHOUSIE ROAD (DLSR) 06:19 2 mins 06:21 - No
KANDWAL HALT (KAWL) 06:28 1 min 06:29 1 No
NURPUR ROAD (NUPR) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 - No
TALARA (TLRA) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 - No
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA (BLDL) 07:19 1 min 07:20 - No
BHARMAR (BRMR) 07:33 1 min 07:34 - No
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR (JWLS) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 2 No
HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 - No
MEGH RAJ PURA (MGRP) 08:35 1 min 08:36 - No
NAGROTA SURIYAM (NGRS) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 - No
BARYAL HIMACHAL (BRHL) 08:56 1 min 08:57 - No
NANDPUR BHATAULI (NDBT) 09:03 1 min 09:04 - No
GULER (GULR) 09:14 2 mins 09:16 - No
LUNSU HALT (LNS) 09:27 1 min 09:28 1 No
TRIPAL HALT (TRPL) 09:37 1 min 09:38 6 No
JAWALAMUKHI ROAD (JMKR) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 - No
KOPARLAHAR (KPLR) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 - No
KANGRA (KGRA) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 - No
KANGRA MANDIR (KGMR) 10:28 1 min 10:29 1 No
SAMLOTI (SMLT) 10:42 1 min 10:43 - No
NAGROTA (NGRT) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 - No
CHAMUNDA MARG (CMMG) 11:07 1 min 11:08 - No
PAROR (PRAR) 11:23 1 min 11:24 - No
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH (SLHP) 11:31 1 min 11:32 - No
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL (PLMX) 11:44 2 mins 11:46 - No
PATTI RAJPURA HALT (PTRJ) 11:57 1 min 11:58 - No
PANCH RUKHI (PHRH) 12:04 1 min 12:05 - No
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL (MNHL) 12:16 1 min 12:17 - No
BAIJNATH PAPROLA (BJPL) 12:40 End --------- - No

52465 PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger (52465) train on RailYatri?

A) PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger (52465) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger (52465) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger (52465)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger (52465) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger (52465) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger (52465)?

A) PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger (52465) runs from PATHANKOT to BAIJNATH PAPROLA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger (52465) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger (52465)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger (52465) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name