Train Time Table

BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger (52464) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJPL
START
BAIJNATH PAPROLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHRH
04:16
PANCH RUKHI 2
7.7 Kms| PF #-1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMX
04:30
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL 3
14.1 Kms| PF #9 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAR
04:51
PAROR 4
22.1 Kms| PF #-1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMMG
05:07
CHAMUNDA MARG 5
28.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRT
05:18
NAGROTA 6
32.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLT
05:34
SAMLOTI 7
37.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGMR
05:48
KANGRA MANDIR 8
43.6 Kms| PF #-1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGRA
06:03
KANGRA 9
46.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLR
06:31
KOPARLAHAR 10
51.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKR
06:47
JAWLMUKHI ROAD 11
58.3 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRPL
06:58
TRIPAL HALT 12
60.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNS
07:08
LUNSU HALT 13
65.1 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GULR
07:18
GULER 14
68.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDBT
07:32
NANDPUR BHATAULI 15
73.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRHL
07:39
BARYAL HIMACHAL 16
75.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRS
07:48
NAGROTA SURIYAM 17
79.1 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRP
08:00
MEGH RAJ PURA 18
82.1 Kms| PF #4 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRDR
08:14
HARSAR DEHRI 19
88.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWLS
08:33
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR 20
95.6 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMR
08:50
BHARMAR 21
101.9 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDL
09:04
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA 22
107.7 Kms| PF #-1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLRA
09:23
TALARA 23
111.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUPR
10:01
NURPUR ROAD 24
121.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWL
10:18
KANDWAL HALT 25
128.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLSR
10:35
DALHOGI ROAD 26
131.2 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
11:05
PATHANKOT 27
141.1 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52464 BAIJNATH PAPROLA - PATHANKOT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAIJNATH PAPROLA (BJPL) --------- Start 04:00 - No
PANCH RUKHI (PHRH) 04:16 1 min 04:17 - No
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL (PLMX) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 9 No
PAROR (PRAR) 04:51 1 min 04:52 - No
CHAMUNDA MARG (CMMG) 05:07 1 min 05:08 - No
NAGROTA (NGRT) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
SAMLOTI (SMLT) 05:34 1 min 05:35 - No
KANGRA MANDIR (KGMR) 05:48 1 min 05:49 - No
KANGRA (KGRA) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 - No
KOPARLAHAR (KPLR) 06:31 2 mins 06:33 - No
JAWLMUKHI ROAD (JMKR) 06:47 2 mins 06:49 1 No
TRIPAL HALT (TRPL) 06:58 1 min 06:59 - No
LUNSU HALT (LNS) 07:08 1 min 07:09 1 No
GULER (GULR) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 - No
NANDPUR BHATAULI (NDBT) 07:32 1 min 07:33 - No
BARYAL HIMACHAL (BRHL) 07:39 1 min 07:40 - No
NAGROTA SURIYAM (NGRS) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
MEGH RAJ PURA (MGRP) 08:00 1 min 08:01 4 No
HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 - No
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR (JWLS) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 2 No
BHARMAR (BRMR) 08:50 1 min 08:51 1 No
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA (BLDL) 09:04 1 min 09:05 - No
TALARA (TLRA) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 - No
NURPUR ROAD (NUPR) 10:01 2 mins 10:03 - No
KANDWAL HALT (KAWL) 10:18 1 min 10:19 - No
DALHOGI ROAD (DLSR) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 1 No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 11:05 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name