Train Time Table

PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger (52463) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PTK
START
PATHANKOT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLSR
04:17
DALHOGI ROAD 2
9.9 Kms| PF #-1 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUPR
04:37
NURPUR ROAD 3
19.9 Kms| PF #-1 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLRA
04:58
TALARA 4
29.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDL
05:11
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA 5
33.5 Kms| PF #-1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMR
05:24
BHARMAR 6
39.3 Kms| PF #-1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWLS
05:39
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR 7
45.5 Kms| PF #-1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRDR
06:06
HARSAR DEHRI 8
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRP
06:30
MEGH RAJ PURA 9
59.0 Kms| PF #7 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRS
06:39
NAGROTA SURIYAM 10
62.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRHL
06:50
BARYAL HIMACHAL 11
65.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDBT
06:57
NANDPUR BHATAULI 12
67.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GULR
07:11
GULER 13
72.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNS
07:39
LUNSU HALT 14
76.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRPL
07:49
TRIPAL HALT 15
80.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKR
08:01
JAWLMUKHI ROAD 16
82.9 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLR
08:18
KOPARLAHAR 17
89.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGRA
08:31
KANGRA 18
94.4 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGMR
08:42
KANGRA MANDIR 19
97.5 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMLT
08:55
SAMLOTI 20
103.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRT
09:10
NAGROTA 21
108.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMMG
09:22
CHAMUNDA MARG 22
112.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAR
09:36
PAROR 23
119.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLHP
09:45
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH 24
121.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLMX
09:59
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL 25
127.1 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHRH
10:16
PANCH RUKHI 26
133.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNHL
10:28
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL 27
137.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJPL
10:45
BAIJNATH PAPROLA 28
141.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52463 PATHANKOT - BAIJNATH PAPROLA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATHANKOT (PTK) --------- Start 04:00 1 No
DALHOGI ROAD (DLSR) 04:17 2 mins 04:19 - No
NURPUR ROAD (NUPR) 04:37 2 mins 04:39 - No
TALARA (TLRA) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 - No
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA (BLDL) 05:11 1 min 05:12 - No
BHARMAR (BRMR) 05:24 1 min 05:25 - No
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR (JWLS) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 - No
HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 - No
MEGH RAJ PURA (MGRP) 06:30 1 min 06:31 7 No
NAGROTA SURIYAM (NGRS) 06:39 2 mins 06:41 - No
BARYAL HIMACHAL (BRHL) 06:50 1 min 06:51 - No
NANDPUR BHATAULI (NDBT) 06:57 1 min 06:58 - No
GULER (GULR) 07:11 2 mins 07:13 - No
LUNSU HALT (LNS) 07:39 1 min 07:40 - No
TRIPAL HALT (TRPL) 07:49 1 min 07:50 - No
JAWLMUKHI ROAD (JMKR) 08:01 2 mins 08:03 1 No
KOPARLAHAR (KPLR) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 - No
KANGRA (KGRA) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 1 No
KANGRA MANDIR (KGMR) 08:42 1 min 08:43 1 No
SAMLOTI (SMLT) 08:55 1 min 08:56 - No
NAGROTA (NGRT) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 - No
CHAMUNDA MARG (CMMG) 09:22 1 min 09:23 - No
PAROR (PRAR) 09:36 1 min 09:37 - No
SULAH HIMACHAL PRADESH (SLHP) 09:45 1 min 09:46 - No
PALAMPUR HIMACHAL (PLMX) 09:59 2 mins 10:01 1 No
PANCH RUKHI (PHRH) 10:16 1 min 10:17 - No
MAJHAIRAN HIMACHAL (MNHL) 10:28 1 min 10:29 - No
BAIJNATH PAPROLA (BJPL) 10:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name