Train Time Table

JAWLMUKHI ROAD - PATHANKOT Passenger (52462) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JMKR
START
JAWALAMUKHI ROAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRPL
04:42
TRIPAL HALT 2
2.6 Kms| PF #0 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNS
04:52
LUNSU HALT 3
6.8 Kms| PF #0 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GULR
05:03
GULER 4
10.6 Kms| PF #0 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDBT
05:17
NANDPUR BHATAULI 5
15.0 Kms| PF #0 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRHL
05:24
BARYAL HIMACHAL 6
17.2 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRS
05:33
NAGROTA SURIYAM 7
20.8 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRP
05:44
MEGH RAJ PURA 8
23.8 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRDR
05:57
HARSAR DEHRI 9
29.9 Kms| PF #0 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWLS
06:16
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR 10
37.3 Kms| PF #0 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMR
06:33
BHARMAR 11
43.6 Kms| PF #0 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDL
06:47
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA 12
49.4 Kms| PF #0 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLRA
06:58
TALARA 13
53.5 Kms| PF #0 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUPR
07:33
NURPUR ROAD 14
63.0 Kms| PF #0 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWL
07:50
KANDWAL HALT 15
69.8 Kms| PF #0 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLSR
07:57
DALHOUSIE ROAD 16
72.9 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
08:30
PATHANKOT 17
82.9 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52462 JAWLMUKHI ROAD - PATHANKOT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAWALAMUKHI ROAD (JMKR) --------- Start 04:35 1 No
TRIPAL HALT (TRPL) 04:42 1 min 04:43 - No
LUNSU HALT (LNS) 04:52 1 min 04:53 - No
GULER (GULR) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 - No
NANDPUR BHATAULI (NDBT) 05:17 1 min 05:18 - No
BARYAL HIMACHAL (BRHL) 05:24 1 min 05:25 - No
NAGROTA SURIYAM (NGRS) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 - No
MEGH RAJ PURA (MGRP) 05:44 1 min 05:45 - No
HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR) 05:57 2 mins 05:59 - No
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR (JWLS) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 - No
BHARMAR (BRMR) 06:33 1 min 06:34 - No
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA (BLDL) 06:47 1 min 06:48 - No
TALARA (TLRA) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 - No
NURPUR ROAD (NUPR) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 - No
KANDWAL HALT (KAWL) 07:50 1 min 07:51 - No
DALHOUSIE ROAD (DLSR) 07:57 2 mins 07:59 1 No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 08:30 End --------- - No

52462 JAWLMUKHI ROAD - PATHANKOT Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JAWLMUKHI ROAD - PATHANKOT Passenger (52462) train on RailYatri?

A) JAWLMUKHI ROAD - PATHANKOT Passenger (52462) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JAWLMUKHI ROAD - PATHANKOT Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JAWLMUKHI ROAD - PATHANKOT Passenger (52462) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JAWLMUKHI ROAD - PATHANKOT Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JAWLMUKHI ROAD - PATHANKOT Passenger (52462)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JAWLMUKHI ROAD - PATHANKOT Passenger (52462) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JAWLMUKHI ROAD - PATHANKOT Passenger (52462) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JAWLMUKHI ROAD - PATHANKOT Passenger (52462)?

A) JAWLMUKHI ROAD - PATHANKOT Passenger (52462) runs from JAWALAMUKHI ROAD to PATHANKOT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JAWLMUKHI ROAD - PATHANKOT Passenger (52462) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JAWLMUKHI ROAD - PATHANKOT Passenger (52462)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JAWLMUKHI ROAD - PATHANKOT Passenger (52462) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name