Train Time Table

PATHANKOT - JAWLMUKHI ROAD Passenger (52461) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PTK
START
PATHANKOT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLSR
17:32
DALHOGI ROAD 2
9.9 Kms| PF #-1 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWL
17:42
KANDWAL HALT 3
13.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUPR
17:56
NURPUR ROAD 4
19.9 Kms| PF #-1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLRA
18:18
TALARA 5
29.4 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDL
18:31
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA 6
33.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMR
18:45
BHARMAR 7
39.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWLS
19:03
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR 8
45.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRDR
19:28
HARSAR DEHRI 9
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRP
19:56
MEGH RAJ PURA 10
59.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRS
20:05
NAGROTA SURIYAM 11
62.0 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRHL
20:17
BARYAL HIMACHAL 12
65.7 Kms| PF #-1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDBT
20:24
NANDPUR BHATAULI 13
67.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GULR
20:48
GULER 14
72.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNS
21:17
LUNSU HALT 15
76.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRPL
21:29
TRIPAL HALT 16
80.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKR
21:45
JAWLMUKHI ROAD 17
82.9 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52461 PATHANKOT - JAWLMUKHI ROAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATHANKOT (PTK) --------- Start 17:15 4 No
DALHOGI ROAD (DLSR) 17:32 2 mins 17:34 - No
KANDWAL HALT (KAWL) 17:42 1 min 17:43 - No
NURPUR ROAD (NUPR) 17:56 2 mins 17:58 - No
TALARA (TLRA) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA (BLDL) 18:31 1 min 18:32 - No
BHARMAR (BRMR) 18:45 1 min 18:46 - No
JAWAN WALA SHEHAR (JWLS) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 - No
HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 - No
MEGH RAJ PURA (MGRP) 19:56 1 min 19:57 - No
NAGROTA SURIYAM (NGRS) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 1 No
BARYAL HIMACHAL (BRHL) 20:17 1 min 20:18 - No
NANDPUR BHATAULI (NDBT) 20:24 1 min 20:25 - No
GULER (GULR) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 - No
LUNSU HALT (LNS) 21:17 1 min 21:18 - No
TRIPAL HALT (TRPL) 21:29 1 min 21:30 - No
JAWLMUKHI ROAD (JMKR) 21:45 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name