Train Time Table

Sml Klk Passenger (52458) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SML
START
SHIMLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHZ
14:24
SUMMER HILL 2
3.1 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTO
14:48
JUTOGH 3
6.3 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVI
15:06
TARADEVI 4
11.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGS
15:26
SHOGHI 5
18.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEJ
15:51
KATHLEEGHAT 6
23.5 Kms| PF #1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KANO
16:26
KANOH 7
30.7 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDZ
16:47
KANDAGHAT 8
37.3 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLR
17:07
SALOGRA 9
42.8 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOL
17:27
SOLAN 10
49.6 Kms| PF #1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOF
17:42
BAROG 11
53.5 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMTI
18:02
KUMARHATTI 12
57.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMP
18:20
DHARMPUR HMCHL 13
62.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWO
18:40
SONWARA 14
68.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTI
19:10
KOTI 15
78.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMM
19:28
GUMMAN 16
83.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSL
19:44
TAKSAL 17
88.6 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLK
20:10
KALKA 18
94.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52458 Sml Klk Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHIMLA (SML) --------- Start 14:15 1 No
SUMMER HILL (SHZ) 14:24 11 mins 14:35 1 No
JUTOGH (JTO) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 1 No
TARADEVI (TVI) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 - No
SHOGHI (SGS) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 - No
KATHLEEGHAT (KEJ) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 1 No
KANOH (KANO) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 1 No
KANDAGHAT (KDZ) 16:47 4 mins 16:51 1 No
SALOGRA (SLR) 17:07 2 mins 17:09 1 No
SOLAN (SOL) 17:27 2 mins 17:29 1 No
BAROG (BOF) 17:42 8 mins 17:50 1 No
KUMARHATTI (KMTI) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 - No
DHARMPUR HMCHL (DMP) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 - No
SONWARA (SWO) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 - No
KOTI (KOTI) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 - No
GUMMAN (GMM) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 - No
TAKSAL (TSL) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 1 No
KALKA (KLK) 20:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name