Train Time Table

Klk Sml Passenger (52457) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KLK
START
KALKA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSL
03:48
TAKSAL 2
5.8 Kms| PF #-1 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMM
04:03
GUMMAN 3
10.4 Kms| PF #3 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTI
04:21
KOTI 4
16.1 Kms| PF #-1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWO
04:50
SONWARA 5
26.2 Kms| PF #-1 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMP
05:09
DHARMPUR HMCHL 6
31.7 Kms| PF #-1 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMTI
05:30
KUMARHATTI 7
37.3 Kms| PF #1 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOF
05:45
BAROG 8
40.9 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOL
06:07
SOLAN 9
44.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLR
06:27
SALOGRA 10
51.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDZ
06:44
KANDAGHAT 11
57.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KANO
07:07
KANOH 12
63.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEJ
07:28
KATHLEEGHAT 13
70.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGS
07:45
SHOGHI 14
76.4 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVI
08:05
TARADEVI 15
83.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTO
08:20
JUTOGH 16
88.0 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHZ
08:32
SUMMER HILL 17
91.2 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SML
08:55
SHIMLA 18
94.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52457 Klk Sml Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KALKA (KLK) --------- Start 03:30 6 No
TAKSAL (TSL) 03:48 1 min 03:49 - No
GUMMAN (GMM) 04:03 1 min 04:04 3 No
KOTI (KOTI) 04:21 1 min 04:22 - No
SONWARA (SWO) 04:50 1 min 04:51 - No
DHARMPUR HMCHL (DMP) 05:09 5 mins 05:14 - No
KUMARHATTI (KMTI) 05:30 1 min 05:31 1 No
BAROG (BOF) 05:45 10 mins 05:55 1 No
SOLAN (SOL) 06:07 2 mins 06:09 - No
SALOGRA (SLR) 06:27 1 min 06:28 - No
KANDAGHAT (KDZ) 06:44 4 mins 06:48 - No
KANOH (KANO) 07:07 1 min 07:08 - No
KATHLEEGHAT (KEJ) 07:28 1 min 07:29 - No
SHOGHI (SGS) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
TARADEVI (TVI) 08:05 1 min 08:06 - No
JUTOGH (JTO) 08:20 1 min 08:21 1 No
SUMMER HILL (SHZ) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
SHIMLA (SML) 08:55 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name