Train Time Table

Himalyan Queen (52456) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SML
START
SIMLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHZ
10:34
SUMMER HILL 2
3.1 Kms| PF #1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTO
11:05
JUTOGH 3
6.3 Kms| PF #-1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVI
11:24
TARADEVI 4
11.1 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGS
11:44
SHOGHI 5
18.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDZ
12:39
KANDAGHAT 6
37.3 Kms| PF #1 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLR
12:57
SALOGRA 7
42.8 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOL
13:16
SOLAN 8
49.6 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOF
13:34
BAROG 9
53.5 Kms| PF #-1 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMP
14:26
DHARMPUR HMCHL 10
62.6 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLK
16:10
KALKA 11
94.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52456 Himalyan Queen Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SIMLA (SML) --------- Start 10:25 1 No
SUMMER HILL (SHZ) 10:34 20 mins 10:54 1 No
JUTOGH (JTO) 11:05 1 min 11:06 - No
TARADEVI (TVI) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
SHOGHI (SGS) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
KANDAGHAT (KDZ) 12:39 2 mins 12:41 1 No
SALOGRA (SLR) 12:57 1 min 12:58 1 No
SOLAN (SOL) 13:16 2 mins 13:18 1 No
BAROG (BOF) 13:34 10 mins 13:44 - No
DHARMPUR HMCHL (DMP) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 1 No
KALKA (KLK) 16:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name