Train Time Table

Sml Klk Express (52454) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SML
START
SHIMLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHZ
18:44
SUMMER HILL 2
3.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTO
18:57
JUTOGH 3
6.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVI
19:12
TARADEVI 4
11.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGS
19:33
SHOGHI 5
18.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEJ
19:50
KATHLEEGHAT 6
23.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KANO
20:10
KANOH 7
30.7 Kms| PF #-1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDZ
20:30
KANDAGHAT 8
37.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLR
20:48
SALOGRA 9
42.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOL
21:07
SOLAN 10
49.6 Kms| PF #1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOF
21:21
BAROG 11
53.5 Kms| PF #-1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMTI
21:37
KUMARHATTI 12
57.0 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMP
21:54
DHARMPUR HMCHL 13
62.6 Kms| PF #-1 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLK
23:35
KALKA 14
94.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52454 Sml Klk Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHIMLA (SML) --------- Start 18:35 1 No
SUMMER HILL (SHZ) 18:44 1 min 18:45 - No
JUTOGH (JTO) 18:57 1 min 18:58 - No
TARADEVI (TVI) 19:12 1 min 19:13 - No
SHOGHI (SGS) 19:33 1 min 19:34 - No
KATHLEEGHAT (KEJ) 19:50 1 min 19:51 - No
KANOH (KANO) 20:10 1 min 20:11 - No
KANDAGHAT (KDZ) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 - No
SALOGRA (SLR) 20:48 1 min 20:49 - No
SOLAN (SOL) 21:07 2 mins 21:09 1 No
BAROG (BOF) 21:21 4 mins 21:25 - No
KUMARHATTI (KMTI) 21:37 1 min 21:38 1 No
DHARMPUR HMCHL (DMP) 21:54 2 mins 21:56 - No
KALKA (KLK) 23:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name