Train Time Table

MAILANI - BAHRAICH MG Passenger (52260) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLN
START
MAILANI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIK
00:30
BHIRA KHERI 2
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLK
00:50
PALIA KALAN 3
30.1 Kms| PF #-1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDW
01:10
DUDWA 4
42.8 Kms| PF #-1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXM
02:15
BELRAYAN 5
71.8 Kms| PF #1 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TQN
02:40
TIKUNIA 6
78.2 Kms| PF #-1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJPB
03:10
MANJHARA PURAB 7
93.9 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIC
03:34
BICHIA 8
107.7 Kms| PF #-1 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSA
03:52
NISHANGARA 9
117.6 Kms| PF #1 03:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUH
04:03
MURTHIHA 10
126.2 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIN
04:40
MIHINPURWA 11
146.9 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBJ
05:05
RAIBOJHA 12
163.0 Kms| PF #1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNP
05:30
NANPARA JN 13
170.8 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MT
05:58
MATERA 14
180.3 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RS
06:29
RISIA 15
192.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRK
07:00
BAHRAICH 16
205.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52260 MAILANI - BAHRAICH MG Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAILANI (MLN) --------- Start 00:10 - No
BHIRA KHERI (BIK) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 - No
PALIA KALAN (PLK) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 - No
DUDWA (DDW) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 - No
BELRAYAN (BXM) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 1 No
TIKUNIA (TQN) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 - No
MANJHARA PURAB (MJPB) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
BICHIA (BIC) 03:34 2 mins 03:36 - No
NISHANGARA (NSA) 03:52 2 mins 03:54 1 No
MURTHIHA (MUH) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
MIHINPURWA (MIN) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 1 No
RAIBOJHA (RBJ) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 1 No
NANPARA JN (NNP) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 1 No
MATERA (MT) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
RISIA (RS) 06:29 2 mins 06:31 - No
BAHRAICH (BRK) 07:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name