Train Time Table

BAHRAICH - MAILANI MG Passenger (52259) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BRK
START
BAHRAICH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RS
04:49
RISIA 2
13.7 Kms| PF #-1 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MT
05:10
MATERA 3
25.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNP
05:25
NANPARA JN 4
34.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBJ
05:47
RAIBOJHA 5
42.7 Kms| PF #-1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIN
06:05
MIHINPURWA 6
58.9 Kms| PF #1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUH
06:43
MURTHIHA 7
79.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSA
07:08
NISHANGARA 8
88.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIC
07:34
BICHIA 9
98.0 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJPB
07:58
MANJHARA PURAB 10
111.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TQN
08:28
TIKUNIA 11
127.5 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXM
08:55
BELRAYAN 12
133.9 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDW
10:08
DUDWA 13
162.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLK
10:57
PALIA KALAN 14
175.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIK
11:22
BHIRA KHERI 15
189.7 Kms| PF #1 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLN
11:45
MAILANI 16
205.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52259 BAHRAICH - MAILANI MG Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAHRAICH (BRK) --------- Start 04:30 1 No
RISIA (RS) 04:49 2 mins 04:51 - No
MATERA (MT) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 - No
NANPARA JN (NNP) 05:25 10 mins 05:35 - No
RAIBOJHA (RBJ) 05:47 2 mins 05:49 - No
MIHINPURWA (MIN) 06:05 2 mins 06:07 1 No
MURTHIHA (MUH) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 - No
NISHANGARA (NSA) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 - No
BICHIA (BIC) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 1 No
MANJHARA PURAB (MJPB) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 - No
TIKUNIA (TQN) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
BELRAYAN (BXM) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
DUDWA (DDW) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 - No
PALIA KALAN (PLK) 10:57 2 mins 10:59 - No
BHIRA KHERI (BIK) 11:22 2 mins 11:24 1 No
MAILANI (MLN) 11:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name