Train Time Table

TIKUNIA - BAHRAICH MG Passenger (52254) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TQN
START
TIKUNIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYBR
06:17
KHAIRATIYA BANDH ROAD 2
7.3 Kms| PF #2 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJPB
06:33
MANJHARA PURAB 3
15.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIC
07:08
BICHIA 4
29.4 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSA
07:28
NISHANGARA 5
39.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUH
07:42
MURTHIHA 6
47.9 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KARH
08:03
KAKRAHA REST HOUSE 7
58.5 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIN
08:25
MIHINPURWA 8
68.6 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIHT
08:37
GAIGHAT HALT 9
74.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBJ
08:46
RAIBOJHA 10
84.8 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNP
09:10
NANPARA JN 11
92.6 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MT
09:27
MATERA 12
102.0 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RS
09:59
RISIA 13
113.8 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRK
10:30
BAHRAICH 14
127.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52254 TIKUNIA - BAHRAICH MG Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIKUNIA (TQN) --------- Start 06:05 1 No
KHAIRATIYA BANDH ROAD (KYBR) 06:17 1 min 06:18 2 No
MANJHARA PURAB (MJPB) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 - No
BICHIA (BIC) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
NISHANGARA (NSA) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 - No
MURTHIHA (MUH) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 1 No
KAKRAHA REST HOUSE (KARH) 08:03 1 min 08:04 1 No
MIHINPURWA (MIN) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 1 No
GAIGHAT HALT (GIHT) 08:37 1 min 08:38 - No
RAIBOJHA (RBJ) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 1 No
NANPARA JN (NNP) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 1 No
MATERA (MT) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 1 No
RISIA (RS) 09:59 2 mins 10:01 1 No
BAHRAICH (BRK) 10:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name