Train Time Table

BAHRAICH - MAILANI Passenger (52251) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BRK
START
BAHRAICH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RS
11:30
RISIA 2
13.6 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MT
12:00
MATERA 3
25.4 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNP
12:20
NANPARA JN 4
34.8 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBJ
12:43
RAIBOJHA 5
42.6 Kms| PF #0 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIHT
12:55
GAIGHAT HALT 6
53.0 Kms| PF #0 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIN
13:04
MIHINPURWA 7
58.7 Kms| PF #1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KARH
13:29
KAKRAHA REST HOUSE 8
68.9 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUH
13:48
MURTHIHA 9
79.4 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSA
14:02
NISHANGARA 10
88.0 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIC
14:22
BICHIA 11
97.9 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJPB
14:49
MANJHARA PURAB 12
111.6 Kms| PF #1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYBR
15:06
KHAIRATIYA BANDH ROAD 13
120.1 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
TQN
15:18
TIKUNIA 14
127.3 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXM
15:31
BELRAYAN 15
133.8 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDW
16:35
DUDWA 16
162.7 Kms| PF #0 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLK
16:58
PALIA KALAN 17
175.5 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIK
17:20
BHIRA KHERI 18
189.6 Kms| PF #0 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLN
17:58
MAILANI 19
205.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52251 BAHRAICH - MAILANI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAHRAICH (BRK) --------- Start 11:05 1 No
RISIA (RS) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 1 No
MATERA (MT) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 1 No
NANPARA JN (NNP) 12:20 10 mins 12:30 1 No
RAIBOJHA (RBJ) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 - No
GAIGHAT HALT (GIHT) 12:55 1 min 12:56 - No
MIHINPURWA (MIN) 13:04 2 mins 13:06 1 No
KAKRAHA REST HOUSE (KARH) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
MURTHIHA (MUH) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
NISHANGARA (NSA) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 1 No
BICHIA (BIC) 14:22 2 mins 14:24 1 No
MANJHARA PURAB (MJPB) 14:49 2 mins 14:51 1 No
KHAIRATIYA BANDH ROAD (KYBR) 15:06 1 min 15:07 1 No
TIKUNIA (TQN) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
BELRAYAN (BXM) 15:31 2 mins 15:33 1 No
DUDWA (DDW) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 - No
PALIA KALAN (PLK) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
BHIRA KHERI (BIK) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 - No
MAILANI (MLN) 17:58 End --------- 1 No

52251 BAHRAICH - MAILANI Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BAHRAICH - MAILANI Passenger (52251) train on RailYatri?

A) BAHRAICH - MAILANI Passenger (52251) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BAHRAICH - MAILANI Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BAHRAICH - MAILANI Passenger (52251) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BAHRAICH - MAILANI Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BAHRAICH - MAILANI Passenger (52251)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BAHRAICH - MAILANI Passenger (52251) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BAHRAICH - MAILANI Passenger (52251) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BAHRAICH - MAILANI Passenger (52251)?

A) BAHRAICH - MAILANI Passenger (52251) runs from BAHRAICH to MAILANI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BAHRAICH - MAILANI Passenger (52251) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BAHRAICH - MAILANI Passenger (52251)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BAHRAICH - MAILANI Passenger (52251) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name