Train Time Table

DHOLPUR - SIRMUTTRA Passenger (52179) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DHOA
START
DHAULPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPH
04:15
NURPURA 2
7.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIS
04:41
GARHI SANDRA 3
18.1 Kms| PF #-1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTE
04:52
SOOROTHEE 4
23.2 Kms| PF #-1 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARI
05:14
BARI 5
31.3 Kms| PF #-1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHF
05:36
MOHARI JUNCTION 6
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNB
05:56
RANPURA 7
47.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGE
06:16
ANGAI 8
56.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRMT
07:00
SIRMUTTRA 9
70.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52179 DHOLPUR - SIRMUTTRA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHAULPUR (DHOA) --------- Start 04:00 1 No
NURPURA (NPH) 04:15 1 min 04:16 - No
GARHI SANDRA (GIS) 04:41 1 min 04:42 - No
SOOROTHEE (SRTE) 04:52 1 min 04:53 - No
BARI (BARI) 05:14 1 min 05:15 - No
MOHARI JUNCTION (MHF) 05:36 1 min 05:37 - No
RANPURA (RNB) 05:56 1 min 05:57 - No
ANGAI (AGE) 06:16 1 min 06:17 - No
SIRMUTTRA (SRMT) 07:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name