Train Time Table

SHEOPUR KALAN - SABALGARH Passenger (52178) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SOE
START
SHEOPUR KALAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTQ
14:25
DANTARDA KALAN 2
9.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIW
14:57
GIRDHARPUR 3
22.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGPI
15:09
DURGAPURI 4
25.3 Kms| PF #3 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJP
15:38
KHOJEEPURA 5
33.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEX
15:51
SERONI ROAD 6
37.7 Kms| PF #-1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKLN
16:05
TARRAKALAN 7
42.7 Kms| PF #-1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
IKD
16:47
IKDORI 8
51.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRA
17:15
SILLIPUR 9
60.8 Kms| PF #-1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIB
17:56
BIRPUR 10
74.7 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAKN
18:17
KAIMARKALAN 11
82.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJPR
18:42
BIJAIPUR ROAD 12
92.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMPH
18:59
RAMPAHARI 13
97.6 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBL
19:35
SABALGARH 14
106.4 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52178 SHEOPUR KALAN - SABALGARH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHEOPUR KALAN (SOE) --------- Start 14:05 - No
DANTARDA KALAN (DTQ) 14:25 2 mins 14:27 - No
GIRDHARPUR (GIW) 14:57 2 mins 14:59 - No
DURGAPURI (DGPI) 15:09 2 mins 15:11 3 No
KHOJEEPURA (KJP) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 - No
SERONI ROAD (SEX) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 - No
TARRAKALAN (TKLN) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 - No
IKDORI (IKD) 16:47 2 mins 16:49 - No
SILLIPUR (SPRA) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 - No
BIRPUR (BIB) 17:56 2 mins 17:58 1 No
KAIMARKALAN (KAKN) 18:17 2 mins 18:19 - No
BIJAIPUR ROAD (BJPR) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 - No
RAMPAHARI (RMPH) 18:59 2 mins 19:01 1 No
SABALGARH (SBL) 19:35 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name