Train Time Table

SABALGARH - SHEOPUR KALAN Passenger (52177) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBL
START
SABALGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMPH
06:36
RAMPAHARI 2
8.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJPR
06:53
BIJAIPUR ROAD 3
13.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAKN
07:18
KAIMARKALAN 4
23.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIB
07:39
BIRPUR 5
31.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRA
08:20
SILLIPUR 6
45.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
IKD
08:48
IKDORI 7
54.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKLN
09:30
TARRAKALAN 8
63.7 Kms| PF #-1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEX
09:45
SERONI ROAD 9
68.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJP
10:03
KHOJEEPURA 10
72.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGPI
10:32
DURGAPURI 11
81.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIW
10:44
GIRDHARPUR 12
83.7 Kms| PF #-1 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTQ
11:14
DANTARDA KALAN 13
97.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOE
11:50
SHEOPUR KALAN 14
106.4 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52177 SABALGARH - SHEOPUR KALAN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SABALGARH (SBL) --------- Start 06:10 - No
RAMPAHARI (RMPH) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 - No
BIJAIPUR ROAD (BJPR) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 - No
KAIMARKALAN (KAKN) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 - No
BIRPUR (BIB) 07:39 2 mins 07:41 - No
SILLIPUR (SPRA) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 - No
IKDORI (IKD) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 - No
TARRAKALAN (TKLN) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 - No
SERONI ROAD (SEX) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 - No
KHOJEEPURA (KJP) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 - No
DURGAPURI (DGPI) 10:32 2 mins 10:34 - No
GIRDHARPUR (GIW) 10:44 2 mins 10:46 - No
DANTARDA KALAN (DTQ) 11:14 2 mins 11:16 - No
SHEOPUR KALAN (SOE) 11:50 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name