Train Time Table

GWALIOR - SABALGARH Passenger (52173) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GWO
START
GWALIOR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOPA
15:42
GHOSIPURA 2
3.3 Kms| PF #1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJL
16:04
MOTIJHEEL 3
7.9 Kms| PF #-1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIAL
16:25
MILAOLI 4
14.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMZ
16:49
BAMOUR GAON 5
18.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABE
17:22
AMBIKESHWAR 6
31.4 Kms| PF #-1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMV
17:44
SUMAOLI 7
39.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
THR
18:04
THARA 8
45.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPO
18:18
JORA ALAPUR 9
50.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKU
18:39
SIKRODA 10
54.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHAT
18:50
BHATPURA 11
57.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQS
19:14
KAILARAS 12
70.0 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYF
19:43
SEMAI 13
80.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPCK
19:57
PIPALWALI CHOWK 14
85.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBL
20:30
SABALGARH 15
92.4 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52173 GWALIOR - SABALGARH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GWALIOR (GWO) --------- Start 15:20 5 No
GHOSIPURA (GOPA) 15:42 2 mins 15:44 1 No
MOTIJHEEL (MTJL) 16:04 2 mins 16:06 - No
MILAOLI (MIAL) 16:25 2 mins 16:27 - No
BAMOUR GAON (BMZ) 16:49 2 mins 16:51 - No
AMBIKESHWAR (ABE) 17:22 2 mins 17:24 - No
SUMAOLI (SMV) 17:44 2 mins 17:46 - No
THARA (THR) 18:04 2 mins 18:06 - No
JORA ALAPUR (JPO) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 - No
SIKRODA (SKU) 18:39 2 mins 18:41 - No
BHATPURA (BHAT) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 - No
KAILARAS (KQS) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 1 No
SEMAI (SYF) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 - No
PIPALWALI CHOWK (PPCK) 19:57 2 mins 19:59 - No
SABALGARH (SBL) 20:30 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name