Train Time Table

SHEOPUR KALAN - GWALIOR Passenger (52172) Train Time Table
Su Mo Tu We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SOE
START
SHEOPUR KALAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTQ
06:30
DANTARDA KALAN 2
9.5 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIW
07:02
GIRDHARPUR 3
22.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
IKD
08:52
IKDORI 4
51.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRA
09:20
SILLIPUR 5
60.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIB
10:01
BIRPUR 6
74.7 Kms| PF #-1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAKN
10:22
KAIMARKALAN 7
82.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJPR
10:47
BIJAIPUR ROAD 8
92.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMPH
11:04
RAMPAHARI 9
97.6 Kms| PF #-1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBL
11:40
SABALGARH 10
106.4 Kms| PF #-1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPCK
12:22
PIPALWALI CHOWK 11
113.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYF
12:35
SEMAI 12
118.6 Kms| PF #-1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQS
13:04
KAILARAS 13
128.9 Kms| PF #-1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHAT
13:28
BHATPURA 14
140.9 Kms| PF #-1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKU
13:46
SIKRODA 15
144.4 Kms| PF #-1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPO
14:07
JORA ALAPUR 16
148.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
THR
14:21
THARA 17
153.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMV
14:41
SUMAOLI 18
159.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABE
15:03
AMBIKESHWAR 19
167.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMZ
15:36
BAMOUR GAON 20
180.0 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIAL
15:51
MILAOLI 21
184.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJL
16:12
MOTIJHEEL 22
191.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOPA
16:34
GHOSIPURA 23
195.6 Kms| PF #5 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWO
17:10
GWALIOR 24
198.9 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52172 SHEOPUR KALAN - GWALIOR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHEOPUR KALAN (SOE) --------- Start 06:10 1 No
DANTARDA KALAN (DTQ) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 1 No
GIRDHARPUR (GIW) 07:02 2 mins 07:04 - No
IKDORI (IKD) 08:52 2 mins 08:54 - No
SILLIPUR (SPRA) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 - No
BIRPUR (BIB) 10:01 2 mins 10:03 - No
KAIMARKALAN (KAKN) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 - No
BIJAIPUR ROAD (BJPR) 10:47 2 mins 10:49 - No
RAMPAHARI (RMPH) 11:04 2 mins 11:06 - No
SABALGARH (SBL) 11:40 20 mins 12:00 - No
PIPALWALI CHOWK (PPCK) 12:22 2 mins 12:24 - No
SEMAI (SYF) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 - No
KAILARAS (KQS) 13:04 2 mins 13:06 - No
BHATPURA (BHAT) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 - No
SIKRODA (SKU) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 - No
JORA ALAPUR (JPO) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 - No
THARA (THR) 14:21 2 mins 14:23 - No
SUMAOLI (SMV) 14:41 2 mins 14:43 - No
AMBIKESHWAR (ABE) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 - No
BAMOUR GAON (BMZ) 15:36 2 mins 15:38 1 No
MILAOLI (MIAL) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 - No
MOTIJHEEL (MTJL) 16:12 2 mins 16:14 - No
GHOSIPURA (GOPA) 16:34 2 mins 16:36 5 No
GWALIOR (GWO) 17:10 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name