Train Time Table

GWALIOR - SHEOPUR KALAN Passenger (52171) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GWO
START
GWALIOR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOPA
06:52
GHOSIPURA 2
3.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJL
07:14
MOTIJHEEL 3
7.9 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIAL
07:35
MILAOLI 4
14.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMZ
07:50
BAMOUR GAON 5
18.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABE
08:23
AMBIKESHWAR 6
31.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMV
08:45
SUMAOLI 7
39.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
THR
09:05
THARA 8
45.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPO
09:26
JORA ALAPUR 9
50.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKU
09:47
SIKRODA 10
54.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHAT
09:58
BHATPURA 11
57.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQS
10:22
KAILARAS 12
70.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYF
10:51
SEMAI 13
80.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPCK
11:03
PIPALWALI CHOWK 14
85.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBL
11:35
SABALGARH 15
92.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMPH
12:09
RAMPAHARI 16
101.2 Kms| PF #-1 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJPR
12:26
BIJAIPUR ROAD 17
106.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAKN
12:51
KAIMARKALAN 18
116.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIB
13:12
BIRPUR 19
124.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRA
13:53
SILLIPUR 20
138.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
IKD
14:21
IKDORI 21
147.3 Kms| PF #1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIW
16:11
GIRDHARPUR 22
176.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTQ
16:43
DANTARDA KALAN 23
189.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOE
17:25
SHEOPUR KALAN 24
198.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52171 GWALIOR - SHEOPUR KALAN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GWALIOR (GWO) --------- Start 06:30 1 No
GHOSIPURA (GOPA) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 - No
MOTIJHEEL (MTJL) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 1 No
MILAOLI (MIAL) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 - No
BAMOUR GAON (BMZ) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 - No
AMBIKESHWAR (ABE) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 - No
SUMAOLI (SMV) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 - No
THARA (THR) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 - No
JORA ALAPUR (JPO) 09:26 2 mins 09:28 - No
SIKRODA (SKU) 09:47 2 mins 09:49 - No
BHATPURA (BHAT) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 - No
KAILARAS (KQS) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 - No
SEMAI (SYF) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 - No
PIPALWALI CHOWK (PPCK) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 - No
SABALGARH (SBL) 11:35 10 mins 11:45 - No
RAMPAHARI (RMPH) 12:09 2 mins 12:11 - No
BIJAIPUR ROAD (BJPR) 12:26 2 mins 12:28 - No
KAIMARKALAN (KAKN) 12:51 2 mins 12:53 - No
BIRPUR (BIB) 13:12 2 mins 13:14 - No
SILLIPUR (SPRA) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 - No
IKDORI (IKD) 14:21 2 mins 14:23 1 No
GIRDHARPUR (GIW) 16:11 2 mins 16:13 - No
DANTARDA KALAN (DTQ) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 - No
SHEOPUR KALAN (SOE) 17:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name