Train Time Table

Mj Mvj Passenger (52075) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MJ
START
MARWAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRWS
11:42
MARWAR RANAWAS 2
15.2 Kms| PF #-1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLD
12:05
PHULAD 3
24.9 Kms| PF #-1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGO
12:47
GORAM GHAT 4
32.5 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBK
13:34
KHAMIL GHAT 5
46.6 Kms| PF #1 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOHM
13:48
DEVGARH MADRIYA 6
51.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJKR
14:05
DOLAJI KA KHERA 7
57.1 Kms| PF #-1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRKM
14:27
KHARA-KAMERI 8
74.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBG
14:38
CHARBHUJA ROAD 9
81.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSG
15:01
LAWA SARDARGARH 10
87.9 Kms| PF #6 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXA
15:27
KUANRIYA 11
106.7 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDL
15:55
KANKROLI 12
122.6 Kms| PF #-1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJN
16:13
BEJNAL 13
129.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDT
16:25
NATHDWARA 14
135.5 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMGN
16:39
THAMLA MOGANA 15
140.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
17:15
MAVLI JN 16
150.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52075 Mj Mvj Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MARWAR JN (MJ) --------- Start 11:20 4 No
MARWAR RANAWAS (MRWS) 11:42 2 mins 11:44 - No
PHULAD (FLD) 12:05 15 mins 12:20 - No
GORAM GHAT (GGO) 12:47 1 min 12:48 1 No
KHAMIL GHAT (KBK) 13:34 2 mins 13:36 1 No
DEVGARH MADRIYA (DOHM) 13:48 1 min 13:49 - No
DOLAJI KA KHERA (DJKR) 14:05 1 min 14:06 - No
KHARA-KAMERI (KRKM) 14:27 1 min 14:28 - No
CHARBHUJA ROAD (CBG) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 - No
LAWA SARDARGARH (LSG) 15:01 1 min 15:02 6 No
KUANRIYA (KXA) 15:27 1 min 15:28 1 No
KANKROLI (KDL) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 - No
BEJNAL (BJN) 16:13 1 min 16:14 - No
NATHDWARA (NDT) 16:25 2 mins 16:27 1 No
THAMLA MOGANA (TMGN) 16:39 1 min 16:40 - No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 17:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name