Train Time Table

MATHURA - JAIPUR Passenger (51973) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MTJ
START
MATHURA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTSR
06:46
BHUTESHWAR 2
2.7 Kms| PF #2 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MROA
06:57
MORA 3
11.8 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAKD
07:06
RADHA KUND 4
19.1 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDO
07:14
GOVERDHAN 5
26.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHJ
07:25
BEHJ 6
35.0 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEEG
07:33
DEEG 7
41.2 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEDM
07:46
BEDHAM 8
53.3 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINR
07:58
BRIJ NAGAR 9
65.7 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
JREA
08:07
JHAREDA 10
72.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVH
08:15
GOVIND GARH 11
77.7 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBS
08:26
JADOLI KA BAS 12
89.3 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAH
08:35
RAMGARH 13
97.8 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTD
08:46
OOTWAR 14
108.4 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
09:30
ALWAR 15
123.1 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWW
09:47
MAHWA 16
131.9 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKH
09:57
MALAKHERA 17
142.5 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGW
10:07
DHIGAWARA 18
152.7 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHG
10:27
RAJGARH 19
159.3 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRRG
10:35
SURERGOTH 20
165.2 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BU
10:43
BASWA 21
171.4 Kms| PF #1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLNA
10:51
GULANA 22
177.1 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
11:04
BANDIKUI JN 23
184.0 Kms| PF #2 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARNA
11:16
ARNIA 24
190.1 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVGM
11:24
KOLVAGRAM 25
195.4 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAK
11:32
BHAN KARI 26
202.1 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
11:43
DAUSA 27
212.7 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JW
11:52
JATWARA 28
224.5 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSKO
11:59
BANSKHO 29
232.4 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHIR
12:07
JHIR 30
234.8 Kms| PF #2 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAI
12:16
BASSI 31
241.7 Kms| PF #1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUT
12:26
KANAUTA 32
250.8 Kms| PF #2 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWP
12:34
KHATIPURA 33
257.4 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTJT
12:43
GETOR JAGATPURA 34
263.3 Kms| PF #1 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
12:56
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 35
268.8 Kms| PF #2 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
13:55
JAIPUR 36
274.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51973 MATHURA - JAIPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MATHURA JN (MTJ) --------- Start 06:40 5 No
BHUTESHWAR (BTSR) 06:46 1 min 06:47 2 No
MORA (MROA) 06:57 1 min 06:58 1 No
RADHA KUND (RAKD) 07:06 1 min 07:07 1 No
GOVERDHAN (GDO) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
BEHJ (BEHJ) 07:25 1 min 07:26 1 No
DEEG (DEEG) 07:33 1 min 07:34 1 No
BEDHAM (BEDM) 07:46 1 min 07:47 1 No
BRIJ NAGAR (BINR) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
JHAREDA (JREA) 08:07 1 min 08:08 - No
GOVIND GARH (GVH) 08:15 1 min 08:16 1 No
JADOLI KA BAS (JBS) 08:26 1 min 08:27 1 No
RAMGARH (RAH) 08:35 1 min 08:36 1 No
OOTWAR (OTD) 08:46 1 min 08:47 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 09:30 8 mins 09:38 1 No
MAHWA (MWW) 09:47 1 min 09:48 1 No
MALAKHERA (MKH) 09:57 1 min 09:58 1 No
DHIGAWARA (DGW) 10:07 1 min 10:08 1 No
RAJGARH (RHG) 10:27 1 min 10:28 1 No
SURERGOTH (SRRG) 10:35 1 min 10:36 1 No
BASWA (BU) 10:43 1 min 10:44 1 No
GULANA (GLNA) 10:51 1 min 10:52 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 11:04 5 mins 11:09 2 No
ARNIA (ARNA) 11:16 1 min 11:17 1 No
KOLVAGRAM (KVGM) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
BHAN KARI (BAK) 11:32 1 min 11:33 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
JATWARA (JW) 11:52 1 min 11:53 1 No
BANSKHO (BSKO) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
JHIR (JHIR) 12:07 1 min 12:08 2 No
BASSI (BAI) 12:16 1 min 12:17 1 No
KANAUTA (KUT) 12:26 1 min 12:27 2 No
KHATIPURA (KWP) 12:34 1 min 12:35 2 No
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 12:43 1 min 12:44 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 13:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name