Train Time Table

ALWAR - MATHURA Passenger (51972) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AWR
START
ALWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTD
14:17
OOTWAR 2
14.7 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAH
14:28
RAMGARH 3
25.4 Kms| PF #1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBS
14:37
JADOLI KA BAS 4
33.8 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVH
14:49
GOVIND GARH 5
45.4 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JREA
15:04
JHAREDA 6
50.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINR
15:12
BRIJ NAGAR 7
57.5 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEDM
15:25
BEDHAM 8
69.8 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEEG
15:37
DEEG 9
81.9 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHJ
15:46
BEHJ 10
88.1 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDO
15:56
GOVERDHAN 11
97.1 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAKD
16:05
RADHA KUND 12
104.0 Kms| PF #2 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MROA
16:14
MORA 13
111.3 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTSR
16:24
BHUTESHWAR 14
120.4 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
16:55
MATHURA JN 15
123.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51972 ALWAR - MATHURA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALWAR (AWR) --------- Start 14:00 1 No
OOTWAR (OTD) 14:17 1 min 14:18 1 No
RAMGARH (RAH) 14:28 1 min 14:29 1 No
JADOLI KA BAS (JBS) 14:37 1 min 14:38 1 No
GOVIND GARH (GVH) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
JHAREDA (JREA) 15:04 1 min 15:05 - No
BRIJ NAGAR (BINR) 15:12 1 min 15:13 1 No
BEDHAM (BEDM) 15:25 1 min 15:26 1 No
DEEG (DEEG) 15:37 1 min 15:38 1 No
BEHJ (BEHJ) 15:46 1 min 15:47 1 No
GOVERDHAN (GDO) 15:56 1 min 15:57 1 No
RADHA KUND (RAKD) 16:05 1 min 16:06 2 No
MORA (MROA) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
BHUTESHWAR (BTSR) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 16:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name